WHIDBEY ISLAND MARATHON & HALF MARATHON
APRIL 4, 2004-WHIDBEY ISLAND COUPEVILLE, WA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY PERFECT TIME EVENTS
RETULST UPDATED APRIL 4, 2004 1:48 PM
AGE GROUP HALF MARATHON
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
1 Cameron Spence oak harbor WA 1:37:02
2 JUSTIN LARSEN TACOMA WA 2:32:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
1 MEGAN HALL OAK HARBOR WA 1:56:11
2 ERIN HICKEY OAK HARBOR WA 1:56:44
3 JULIA ARP SEATTLE WA 2:17:24
4 MAKENNA LARSEN TACOMA WA 2:32:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 James Miyazaki Issaquah WA 1:26:54
2 BRADLEY JACOBSON FEDERAL WAY WA 1:36:43
3 BRENT LARSON EVERETT WA 1:41:31
4 THOMAS SOMMER BELLEVUE WA 1:49:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Leonila Celestino Oak Harbor WA 1:37:16
2 Sarah Washburn Sammamish WA 1:37:38
3 ADRIANA HERNANDEZ FEDERAL WAY WA 2:14:52
4 KASEY ZIMMER-STUCKY SEATTLE WA 2:21:29
5 SHANNON ROBINETT SUMNER WA 2:23:44
6 Danielle Filicetti Sammamish WA 2:28:51
7 MICHELLE BIAKLEY SUMNER WA 2:59:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Roland Lopez Seattle WA 1:35:43
2 Andy Mikles independence OR 1:36:55
3 Bradley Tercek Seattle WA 1:39:35
4 Nicholas Juhl Oak Harbor WA 1:40:16
5 John Arthur Seattle WA 1:40:57
6 John Quirk Seattle WA 1:42:59
7 Patrick Sullivan North Bend WA 1:43:07
8 Chris Dahl Seattle WA 1:43:08
9 Arnold Larson Seattle WA 1:44:27
10 Douglas Royer Seattle, WA 1:45:35
11 Jeremy Vanderpool Oak Harbor WA 1:46:01
12 TODD HOFFERBER MAPLE VALLEY WA 1:46:13
13 Aaron Hinz Seattle WA 1:46:26
14 ERIC GILBERT OAK HARBOR WA 1:46:48
15 Andrew Bartram Bellingham WA 1:49:50
16 Erik Helleson Tonasket WA 1:54:33
17 KYLE WILEY VASHON ISLAND WA 1:56:26
18 Wililam Craven Bellevue WA 2:02:53
19 PAUL NEWLAND II OAK HARBOR WA 2:07:23
20 Chris Rowan Burlington WA 2:09:27
21 Kyle Madson Monroe WA 2:16:35
22 Andrew Arnott Seattle WA 2:16:35
23 LALO VALLEJO SILVERTON OR 2:17:20
24 Nelson Lau Issaquah WA 2:19:15
25 DAN HILLINGER ELLENSBURG WA 2:27:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 LIA OSSIANDER SEATTLE WA 1:29:12
2 KARI HOLLAR TACOMA WA 1:39:29
3 Charlotte Scofield Moscow ID 1:43:09
4 KATRINA SCHWERDTFEGER MOUNTLAKE TERRACE WA 1:44:46
5 Simone Bennett Seattle WA 1:51:00
6 Bernadette DeSoto Oak Harbor WA 1:56:41
7 Alyssa Latham Walla Walla WA 1:56:56
8 Amber Owen Carnation WA 1:58:00
9 Leah Vander Stoep Omak WA 1:59:53
10 Julie Herron Seattle WA 1:59:54
11 CHRISTIA MURPHY BRIER WA 2:00:12
12 Serissa Davis Bremerton WA 2:00:15
13 Tara Hulbert Seattle WA 2:00:26
14 Kelli Kramer Bainbridge Island WA 2:01:21
15 Erica Paulson Moscow ID 2:01:38
16 Renee Jones Lewiston ID 2:01:38
17 Angela Dittmar Bellingham WA 2:02:59
18 Shevonne Wells Port Orchard WA 2:03:04
19 Emily Asher Seattle WA 2:04:09
20 Erin Gerlach Seattle WA 2:04:13
21 ELIZABETH TRIPPE TUMWATER WA 2:04:28
22 ANGIE TAGUE PUYALLUP WA 2:04:29
23 JESSICA SMITH KIRKLAND WA 2:05:10
24 Jenny Holm Mercer Island WA 2:06:41
25 Tess Lang Seattle WA 2:07:11
26 Lisa Brown Seattle WA 2:07:17
27 Julie DuPen Kirkland WA 2:07:20
28 Heather Macdonald seattle WA 2:07:23
29 Karin Bleeg Mercer Island WA 2:07:23
30 Emily Rauch Richland WA 2:08:01
31 Corrie McTigue Richland WA 2:08:01
32 Bethany Walsh Seattle WA 2:08:23
33 Brittany Braden Burlington WA 2:09:28
34 Grace Sullivan North Bend WA 2:09:55
35 Neva Cherniavsky Seattle WA 2:10:26
36 Stacey Carlberg Seattle WA 2:11:00
37 Alissa Lee Brier WA 2:11:04
38 Jenny Newell Seattle WA 2:11:30
39 JOANNA WILSON MOUNT VERNON WA 2:13:26
40 Pamela Casey Seattle WA 2:14:00
41 KRISTINA DAHLIN MANHATTAN BEACH CA 2:17:28
42 Melissa Davis Mountlake Terrace WA 2:18:16
43 Ashley Birmingham seattle WA 2:18:47
44 Kristine Kruger Edmonds WA 2:19:14
45 Teagen Densmore Seattle WA 2:19:15
46 Karrie Pilgrim Maple Valley WA 2:19:16
47 Audrey Wright Redmond WA 2:19:16
48 Mariana Coby Seattle WA 2:21:11
49 Helen Stocklin-Enrigh Seattle WA 2:22:24
50 STEPHANIE LIEN BELLEVUE WA 2:22:36
51 HEATHER OLSON SEATTLE WA 2:27:14
52 Kirsten Helleson Tonasket WA 2:28:17
53 Anna Swanberg Sequim WA 2:29:00
54 Tricia Till gig harbor WA 2:29:51
55 Ariana Brutico Bellevue WA 2:31:26
56 Emily Haddad Seattle WA 2:35:58
57 XANADU DANIELLS MOUNT VERNON WA 2:36:42
58 Briana Klimp issaquah WA 2:37:11
59 Jessica Phay Seattle WA 2:41:44
60 Corinne Paulsberg Sultan WA 2:42:12
61 Elizabeth Martin Seattle WA 2:53:08
62 MEGAN EMERICK SEATTLE WA 2:53:08
63 Anne Thoreen Bellingham WA 3:02:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 JEAN-FRANCOIS LACHANC COQUITLAM BC 1:27:57
2 SKYLER COOKSTON EASTSOUND WA 1:30:08
3 John Kirkpatrick Seattle WA 1:31:09
4 Terry Miller Portland OR 1:33:17
5 Justin Vickerman Seattle WA 1:35:55
6 Joseph Egger Seattle WA 1:36:58
7 Joshua Fox Richland WA 1:38:20
8 J Austin Ruf Seattle WA 1:40:14
9 Christopher Carr Seattle WA 1:42:26
10 Chad Bartlett Seattle WA 1:42:38
11 Kit Moffitt Moscow ID 1:44:25
12 Harold Bucher Seattle WA 1:44:50
13 Thuan Nguyen seattle WA 1:46:03
14 Bryan Fry Seatle WA 1:46:14
15 Jonny Martin renton WA 1:47:04
16 Mark Webb Seattle WA 1:47:41
17 Jeremy Bartram Seattle WA 1:49:30
18 MARK STEWART SEATTLE WA 1:49:31
19 Oguzhan Erkut Issaquah WA 1:49:37
20 Brady Hubler Bonney Lake WA 1:50:33
21 Jefferson Nichols Seattle WA 1:50:56
22 JOSH GATES ANACORTES WA 1:50:56
23 TRISTAN CROSS SEATTLE WA 1:51:32
24 Matthew Tschetter Arlington VA 1:52:27
25 NATHAN BRUNDAGE SEATTLE WA 1:54:49
26 STEVEN VITRELLA OAK HARBOR WA 1:55:36
27 CHRIS CONNERS WA 1:56:17
28 MARIO CROCIATA SHORELINE WA 1:56:20
29 MATT KRONMAN SEATTLE WA 1:58:01
30 Ron Chan Seattle WA 1:58:30
31 Tony Orden Seattle WA 1:58:53
32 Blake Smith Seattle WA 1:59:19
33 Bob Samer Kirkland WA 2:01:17
34 Joe Petrick Bainbridge Island WA 2:01:21
35 Joseph Weczorek Lake Stevens WA 2:04:58
36 MICHAEL COWAN OAK HARBOR WA 2:06:58
37 Glenn Vainwright Greensboro NC 2:19:32
38 David Woodworth seattle WA 2:20:01
39 Jesse Briere Sammamish WA 2:20:15
40 BRAD HUDSON OAK HARBOR WA 2:52:37
41 Benjamin Phelps Lake Stevens WA 2:54:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Jordan McAmmond Seattle WA 1:28:49
2 Jennifer Griswold Puyallup WA 1:37:20
3 Christel Elliott Tacoma WA 1:37:33
4 Jesse Atkinson Rainier OR 1:41:17
5 LaNell Sunich Spanaway WA 1:45:14
6 Eryn Boyles Seattle WA 1:45:39
7 JODI JERNS MOUNT VERNON WA 1:47:03
8 Heather Mittelstaedt Seattle WA 1:47:09
9 Heidi Hubler Bonney Lake WA 1:48:14
10 Jeanna Perrotta seattle WA 1:50:02
11 Sarah Olson Kirkland WA 1:50:06
12 Jenny Espenscheid Wauwatosa WI 1:50:18
13 Jennifer Kwintner Seattle WA 1:50:20
14 Molly Orton Seattle WA 1:50:31
15 HEIDI KIRKHAM SEATTLE WA 1:51:49
16 THERESA TRINIDAD FEDERAL WAYSEATTLE W 1:53:23
17 JULIE MCGAW FEDERAL WAY WA 1:53:24
18 Windy Lovejoy Cle Elum WA 1:53:55
19 ALISSA CHUTE SEATTLE WA 1:54:15
20 STEPHANIE ROGERS PRIEST RIVER ID 1:54:41
21 AMANDA BAKER OAK HARBOR WA 1:56:35
22 Sarrah Oliver Wauwatosa WI 1:56:53
23 Susan Friesen Great Falls MT 1:56:58
24 Evelyn Hsu Seattle WA 1:58:02
25 Robin Secrist Seattle WA 1:58:06
26 MICHELLE NURVIC OAK HARBOR WA 1:58:07
27 RACHAEL GROFF SEATTLE WA 1:58:35
28 Lori Drennan Olympia WA 1:59:12
29 CORIE GUDGEON ARLINGTON WA 1:59:16
30 BROOKE HUE BOTHELL WA 1:59:53
31 Jodi Bell Bremerton WA 2:00:04
32 Kate Mandell Seattle WA 2:00:10
33 Anna Biddle Seattle WA 2:00:47
34 Nicole Santee Seattle WA 2:01:26
35 Nelly Huang Seattle WA 2:01:58
36 Mayumi Matsuno Seattle WA 2:02:53
37 Jessica Scharf Bellingham WA 2:02:59
38 Jennifer Morris dahlonega GA 2:03:14
39 Tracee Metcafe seattle WA 2:03:44
40 Elizabeth Gribble seattle WA 2:03:54
41 Christina Fleming Redmond WA 2:04:12
42 Katherine Jackson Seattle WA 2:04:13
43 CHRISSIE PERROW TACOMA WA 2:05:02
44 SARA SITTER PORTLAND OR 2:05:13
45 Christina Epps seattle WA 2:05:39
46 ELLA STEERE RENTON WA 2:06:03
47 Carrie Christensen Tacoma WA 2:06:03
48 Sarah Rounds Seattle WA 2:06:03
49 Rochelle Fleming Kirkland WA 2:06:42
50 LORI MCCONNELL SEATTLE WA 2:06:57
51 Wendee Fiscus Gig Harbor WA 2:06:59
52 Meghan Gould Woodway WA 2:07:15
53 Cory Lang Maple Valley WA 2:07:27
54 Christina Pease Seattle WA 2:07:59
55 Tina Olsen Marysville WA 2:08:00
56 Lynette Fraser Bloomington MN 2:08:02
57 Lina Dahlberg Seattle WA 2:08:03
58 MARGARET CLARK PORT TOWNSEND WA 2:08:25
59 ELIZABETH FELLOWS PORT TOWNSEND WA 2:08:25
60 HEATHER SCOTT SEATTLE WA 2:08:36
61 Alice Setrini Seattle WA 2:08:37
62 Megan Palchak Seattle WA 2:08:37
63 Jill House Seattle WA 2:08:39
64 Lauren Younger Seattle WA 2:08:39
65 Kristen Hayward Seattle WA 2:08:40
66 Renae Hegarty Greenacres WA 2:08:48
67 KERRY BREIT SEATTLE WA 2:08:56
68 Kate Janis Seattle WA 2:09:10
69 Susan Kelley Portland OR 2:09:21
70 Rebecca Fiske Tigard OR 2:09:28
71 Joyce Wu Seattle WA 2:09:29
72 Molly Filbin Seattle WA 2:09:41
73 Rachel McGlinn Seattle WA 2:10:12
74 Anne Hughes Bothell WA 2:10:38
75 LESLIE LOUIS PORTLAND OR 2:11:43
76 ALICIA BLOOD POULSBO WA 2:11:55
77 Jarita Filbeck Ferndale WA 2:13:12
78 Heather Schaub Edmonds WA 2:15:12
79 Kirsten Thornton Seattle WA 2:16:21
80 Elizabeth Jensen Moxee WA 2:17:24
81 Sarah Rupp Seattle WA 2:18:21
82 Dana Ferrell Girdwood AK 2:18:46
83 Sarah Gelfand Seattle WA 2:19:06
84 Shannon Woodworth seattle WA 2:20:01
85 Julie Williams Seattle WA 2:20:09
86 Jennie Eyring Seattle WA 2:20:09
87 Cheryl Jason oak harbor WA 2:20:15
88 Janell Olney Seattle WA 2:20:22
89 Rachel Montague Seattle WA 2:20:47
90 ZEYNEP TOLON SEATTLE WA 2:21:36
91 Lisa Taylor Seattle WA 2:21:36
92 Jolene Cramer Seattle WA 2:21:59
93 Mary Austill Lott Seattle WA 2:22:29
94 JENNIFER MAXFIELD SALEM OR 2:25:49
95 Ruth Strok Kenmore WA 2:30:11
96 Ellen Robia Silverdale WA 2:32:01
97 Stephanie Gwinner Seattle WA 2:41:44
98 JODY STEWART SEATTLE WA 2:42:18
99 Jessica Lorenzi Oak Harbor WA 2:43:28
100 Jennifer Butler Salem OR 2:46:29
101 Jessica Di Cenzo Seattle WA 2:51:52
102 Mary Phelps Lake Stevens WA 2:54:00
103 Carolyn Horning Bellevue WA 2:56:42
104 Christy Tucci Renton WA 2:56:42
105 Donna Strok Seattle WA 2:56:43
106 WENDY SCOTT SEATTLE WA 3:07:05
107 SARA BORCHERT SALEM WA 3:13:18
108 LISA THOMAS OAK HARBOR WA 3:19:52
109 Padmaja Vrudhula Edmonds WA 3:32:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 JEFF PHILLIPS CINCINNATI OH 1:25:38
2 PEDRO DEGUZMAN SEATTLE WA 1:27:51
3 Harvey Varga Bellingham WA 1:29:04
4 SCOTT PHILLIPS SNOHOMISH WA 1:31:36
5 Karl Yen Apt 1012 WA 1:32:36
6 Alex Gorohoff Seattle WA 1:33:34
7 Jonathan Carver Seattle WA 1:34:09
8 Luke Ding Vancouver BC 1:37:52
9 Paul Gauthier san francisco WA 1:38:32
10 Scott Sattler seattle WA 1:40:32
11 Jon Abb Kirkland WA 1:41:34
12 Matt Thomlinson Seattle WA 1:42:12
13 Dan Gravett Shoreline WA 1:44:04
14 Mike Burns Phoenix AZ 1:44:05
15 Jeff Hough Seattle WA 1:44:31
16 Nick Norberg Seattle WA 1:44:45
17 David Carter Olympia WA 1:46:17
18 Bertan Akin Issaquah WA 1:46:22
19 ANDRE KING BELLEVUE WA 1:47:18
20 James Shell Oak Harbor WA 1:47:25
21 Matthew Cohen Kirkland WA 1:47:35
22 Benjamin Wood Seattle WA 1:48:13
23 Jeff Cunningham Vashon WA 1:48:19
24 PAUL WEIGEL SEATTLE WA 1:48:46
25 Matt Anderson san jose CA 1:48:51
26 ROANLD WILLIAMS OAK HARBOR WA 1:49:30
27 Michael Lauinger Issaquah WA 1:50:42
28 A.J. Ritter Seattle WA 1:51:22
29 Christopher Stover seattle WA 1:51:28
30 Jon Friedrichsen Snohomish WA 1:54:01
31 Michael Flanagan seattle WA 1:54:15
32 Bailey Payne Corvallis OR 1:54:16
33 Andrew Wiese Langley WA 1:54:16
34 Todd Apley Kirkland WA 1:55:21
35 David Sunich Spanaway WA 1:55:24
36 Steve Schellenberg Keizer OR 1:55:33
37 Jeff Wells Redmond WA 1:56:08
38 HEATH MILLER SEATTLE WA 1:56:26
39 Steve Gribble Seattle WA 1:56:34
40 SCOTT SWANGER SPOKANE WA 1:57:06
41 Jason Ehrlinspiel Brandon MS 1:57:24
42 Stephen Bogardus Seattle WA 1:58:02
43 Jim Davis Tacoma WA 2:02:38
44 Bill Mahoskey Jr everett WA 2:02:59
45 Kim Braadland Redmond WA 2:03:29
46 CHRISTIAN HAAS SEATTLE WA 2:03:52
47 JUAN CABELLO KIRKLAND WA 2:05:15
48 Aaron Gray Seattle WA 2:05:24
49 Kevin Espirito Redmond WA 2:06:43
50 David Ford Covington WA 2:08:31
51 Brian DeLutio Oak harbor WA 2:09:00
52 Cory McIntyre Auburn WA 2:16:42
53 Vincent Johnson Oak Harbor WA 2:20:15
54 Matt Hebard Bremerton WA 2:25:24
55 David Hartig Seattle WA 2:25:37
56 Jorge Miguel Russo Do Kirkland WA 2:37:24
57 Karl Stickel Seattle WA 2:52:09
58 Matthew Krueger Oak Harbor WA 2:52:48
59 Tony Lael Bothell WA 2:56:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 KERI FEZZEY COUPEVILLE WA 1:31:17
2 Jill Fattor Berkeley CA 1:34:13
3 MICHELLE CONDLIFF ISSAQUAH WA 1:37:58
4 Rachel Rounds Portland OR 1:42:59
5 VALERIE KELLER-HEGGEN LANGLEY WA 1:43:53
6 CAROLINE HUDDERS SEATTLE WA 1:44:40
7 Rachel Krugh Puyallup WA 1:45:42
8 Mari O'Neill Seattle WA 1:47:10
9 Kate Burns Phoenix AZ 1:48:55
10 Jennifer Hey Seattle WA 1:48:56
11 Katie Roggenbuck Vashon WA 1:52:34
12 MELISSA CHAUN KIRKLAND WA 1:53:25
13 CHRISTY KIM MUKILTEO WA 1:54:58
14 VERONICA BOWMAN ANACORTES WA 1:55:29
15 Anne Grosse-Wilde Seattle WA 1:55:42
16 Sunny Consolvo Seattle WA 1:55:47
17 Tanis Otter Ferndale WA 1:56:33
18 Kathryn Huhn Portland OR 1:56:56
19 Jennifer Allen Brandon MS 1:57:05
20 Meagan Dockter Seattle WA 1:58:19
21 Emma Hill Vancouver BC 1:58:24
22 Leigh Foley Bellingham WA 1:59:22
23 Nicole Bain Shoreline WA 2:02:50
24 Kathleen Bradley Seattle WA 2:03:54
25 KATHY HIMES SEATTLE WA 2:05:05
26 CHRISTINE HEINRICH KIRKLAND WA 2:06:05
27 Valerie Sorum Monroe WA 2:07:00
28 TRINA HALL BELLINGHAM WA 2:07:28
29 Polk Millhon Seattle WA 2:07:31
30 AIMEE BISHOP COUPEVILLE WA 2:08:31
31 Jennifer DeLutio Oak harbor WA 2:09:00
32 SHELLY WARNKE MOUNT VERNON WA 2:09:13
33 Faith Miller Lake Stevens WA 2:09:56
34 Anastasia Kopcha Renton WA 2:10:13
35 Andrea Sertz Seattle WA 2:11:27
36 Susan Levin Seattle WA 2:11:35
37 Catherine Allison Everett WA 2:13:37
38 Wendy Huerter Anacortes WA 2:15:31
39 Janell Farnsworth Everett WA 2:15:51
40 Jennifer Poplawski Seattle WA 2:16:07
41 Jennifer McIntyre Auburn WA 2:16:41
42 Samantha Lucas Shoreline WA 2:17:04
43 Tracy Flanagan Selah WA 2:18:51
44 Linda Baumert Lake in the Hills IL 2:19:01
45 Elizabeth Yen Seattle WA 2:19:06
46 Erika Jensen Kirkland WA 2:19:20
47 Allie Jackson Greensboro NC 2:19:32
48 ANNA MARCHINI SHORELINE WA 2:22:29
49 Jen Maas Seattle WA 2:23:28
50 Donna Kotulock Seattle WA 2:26:20
51 Kari Aspaas Seattle WA 2:26:24
52 Audrey Seaholm Lynden WA 2:26:50
53 AMY WILSON SEATTLE WA 2:31:11
54 Sheryl Kimm Oak Harbor WA 2:33:02
55 DANIELLE JOHNSON SEATTLE WA 2:35:48
56 Michelle McFarland Seattle WA 2:35:57
57 Aune Halunen Bellevue WA 2:36:23
58 Loreen Anderson Snohomish WA 2:36:23
59 Jacqualynn Karsten Seattle WA 2:41:43
60 LORI ROBERTS SEATTLE WA 2:41:46
61 MELISSA SEYLER LAKE STEVENS WA 2:42:12
62 MICHELLE TIDWELL EDMONDS WA 2:43:28
63 Lisa Hayward Seattle WA 2:44:52
64 Mia Isnardi-Shook Sammamish WA 2:48:30
65 KYLEE QUALLS SEATTLE WA 2:49:31
66 Angela Miele Seattle WA 2:52:13
67 CHRISTI MESSNER COUPEVILLE WA 2:58:31
68 Kimberly Cundiff Oak Harbor WA 3:02:17
69 Kellie Schellenberg Keizer OR 3:13:18
70 Alicia Nelson Bellingham WA 3:19:51
71 Tonya Murray Everette WA 3:26:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Shaun Endsley Coeur d Alene ID 1:19:46
2 Jeff Miller Port Townsend WA 1:22:21
3 TERRY SENTINELLA ANACORTES WA 1:25:13
4 Matthew Hovelman eastsound WA 1:30:08
5 CHUCK TOMPKINS SEATTLE WA 1:32:42
6 PAUL AUSTIN EVERETT WA 1:36:13
7 Ronald Zink Mercer Island WA 1:37:11
8 Steve Waters Seattle WA 1:40:21
9 KEN ELDORE PRIEST LAKE ID 1:40:53
10 SCOTT NORTH BELLINGHAM WA 1:41:34
11 Ryan Bell Poulsbo WA 1:42:18
12 TIM LARSON SEAHURST WA 1:42:41
13 Doug Yost Kirkland WA 1:43:24
14 JOHN KELSEY OAK HARBOR WA 1:43:55
15 Brian Latwesen Kirkland WA 1:44:16
16 ANDREW MACOLENI EVERETT WA 1:44:44
17 Richard Mareno Redmond WA 1:47:35
18 DAN MATHISON EAST WENATCHEE WA 1:47:40
19 JOE BEYER SEATTLE WA 1:47:54
20 Philip Petra Bellevue WA 1:47:57
21 Joel Glass Bellevue WA 1:49:24
22 CRAIG FELTY VANCOUVER BC 1:50:30
23 Charles Anderson Jr Snohomish WA 1:50:40
24 SCOTT HEINRICH KIRKLAND WA 1:51:40
25 Ansgar Eilebrecht Seattle WA 1:53:28
26 Rod Kenny Vancouver BC 1:54:02
27 Alan Pickerill Sammamish WA 1:54:37
28 Marlin Webb seattle WA 1:58:54
29 Chris Malins Seattle WA 1:58:58
30 Clifford Villa Seattle WA 2:01:04
31 Steven O'keefe Seattle WA 2:03:30
32 Tom Hogan seattle WA 2:03:44
33 Gregory Martinez Greenbank WA 2:04:16
34 Daryn Debelak Seattle WA 2:05:36
35 DARIN COOK OAK HARBOR WA 2:08:18
36 John Moscheo cleveland TN 2:08:28
37 Doug Koob Seattle WA 2:09:39
38 Paul Cathcart Lake Oswego OR 2:12:34
39 Vic Rikard Oak Harbor WA 2:16:05
40 James Dye FPO AP 2:18:31
41 Tien Doan Silverdale WA 2:20:20
42 Heath Tayon Clear Lake WA 2:21:26
43 Warren Hughes Redondo Beach CA 2:21:28
44 Jeff Gallagher Sedro Woolley WA 2:24:48
45 Bart Tomerlin Silverdale WA 2:28:37
46 JEFF KOGER EVERETT WA 2:29:02
47 Christopher Sczublews Oak Harbor WA 2:51:08
48 FITZGERALD WHEELER OAK HARBOR WA 2:58:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Marti Riemer-Reiss Clinton WA 1:26:56
2 Audrey Baldessari Redmond WA 1:30:48
3 Suzanne ENDSLEY Coeur d Alene ID 1:32:56
4 Rebecca Davis-suskind seattle WA 1:39:49
5 Leesa Matwick Surrey BC 1:43:35
6 KATHY ROGERS CLINTON WA 1:43:54
7 STEPHANIE YANUSZESKI SPOKANE WA 1:44:07
8 Kim Boyle tacoma WA 1:46:48
9 Teresa Zivarts seattle WA 1:48:02
10 KATHERINE BURNS PORTLAND OR 1:48:55
11 Christine Capponi Snohomish WA 1:51:16
12 Shannon Barnes Seattle WA 1:51:38
13 Sue Heaps Auburn WA 1:51:42
14 Jeanette Ennis Seattle WA 1:52:54
15 Colette Hoche Vancouver BC 1:52:58
16 Kara Lavin Seattle WA 1:54:04
17 HEIDI CUSWORTH FREELAND WA 1:56:17
18 Kathy Tamanaha Redmond WA 1:56:41
19 Bonnie McCullough Keizer OR 1:56:43
20 Michelle Byrne Kirkland WA 1:57:49
21 Marsha McMahon-Jones Sammamish WA 1:58:49
22 ELIZABETH BITTING COUPEVILLE WA 2:00:53
23 Christie Washington Seattle WA 2:01:44
24 Kelly Scholl Seattle WA 2:01:46
25 Myong Sevel Seattle WA 2:01:57
26 MARGARET HAVENS SEATTLE WA 2:02:09
27 Catherine Darrow Shoreline WA 2:02:17
28 Sharon Bertolli Everett WA 2:02:40
29 MARIJES JONES GREENBANK WA 2:02:53
30 Miwa Kolb Kent WA 2:03:46
31 Diana Noasconi Seattle WA 2:05:57
32 Pamela Hall REDMOND WA 2:07:39
33 BONNIE ECKLEY MARYSVILLE WA 2:08:35
34 CHRISTINE CULL MARYSVILLE WA 2:08:36
35 Kathleen Lumiere Seattle WA 2:08:54
36 AMANDA COHN SEATTLE WA 2:09:23
37 DORIS BARNHART WOODINVILLE WA 2:10:04
38 JANE CRAWFORD EVERETT WA 2:10:06
39 KIM SHERMAN COUPEVILLE WA 2:10:37
40 Melissa Pattison everson WA 2:10:58
41 NINA CAGE OAK HARBOR WA 2:14:30
42 Maurya Copeland Seattle WA 2:14:43
43 Michelle Haukos Rochester MN 2:17:33
44 MOLLY MITCHELL-MUMMA BELLINGHAM WA 2:18:42
45 DIANE REARDANZ BELLINGHAM WA 2:19:49
46 JILL DELANEY BELLINGHAM WA 2:19:49
47 Carole Heath chicago IL 2:22:21
48 KELLY HALL OAK HARBOR WA 2:23:47
49 Karen Knerr Kirkland WA 2:24:04
50 JILL KERNS LITTLETON CO 2:26:32
51 DORINE MAHONEY DOVE CANYON CA 2:26:32
52 Sarah Robertson Victoria BC 2:28:28
53 DARCY SNYDER ANACORTES WA 2:30:02
54 Carla Christopherson Olympia WA 2:31:32
55 Lisa Luma Snoqualmie WA 2:31:32
56 DAWN DIXON OAK HARBOR WA 2:33:00
57 Mistina Grieger Seattle WA 2:35:57
58 Krista Oicles anacortes WA 2:36:00
59 Yolanda Hall Boring OR 2:36:50
60 Susan Phillips Bothell WA 2:40:15
61 PATTI MADISON BELLINGHAM WA 2:40:32
62 BARBI FORD COVINGTON WA 2:58:32
63 Nancy Serjeant Mercer Island WA 3:23:59
64 Aura Winn Yakima WA 3:26:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 SCOTT WRAY EVERETT WA 1:21:27
2 SCOTT MCCOUBREY SEATTLE WA 1:23:01
3 Don Young Port Townsend WA 1:23:31
4 STEPHEN GROWDON SEATTLE WA 1:24:23
5 Barry Brown Seattle WA 1:26:22
6 Craig Randleman Fircrest WA 1:30:57
7 John Stolk Bothell WA 1:32:43
8 Andrew Hind Vancouver BC 1:35:08
9 DAN NOGLE LAKE STEVENS WA 1:37:01
10 PATRICK BURNS PORTLAND OR 1:38:11
11 DENNIS STOUT BREMERTON WA 1:40:27
12 Bruce Kellogg Shoreline WA 1:41:39
13 Robert Fattor Portland OR 1:41:53
14 CHRIS CONDLIFF ISSAQUAH WA 1:42:04
15 Paul Cornish Seattle WA 1:42:11
16 Paul Hopkins Friday Harbor WA 1:42:58
17 Clarence Zachow WeSnatchee WA 1:43:05
18 William Hamel Bellingham WA 1:46:54
19 Mark Lowder Clinton WA 1:48:03
20 Patrick Ennis Seattle WA 1:51:07
21 Randy Fuchs Everett WA 1:51:21
22 MICHAEL HUETSON SNOHOMISH WA 1:52:03
23 Oliver Mende Vancouver BC 1:52:58
24 JOE YETTER COUPEVILLE WA 1:55:25
25 HAYDEN HOLLAND ISSAQUAH WA 1:58:20
26 Wade Ellsworth Arlington WA 1:59:57
27 Blake Nonweiler Salem OR 2:07:38
28 RICHARD GALLAGHER AUBURN WA 2:08:21
29 Dave Dadoun Seattle WA 2:11:25
30 RAMIN HALVIATTI KIRKLAND WA 2:11:47
31 Jeff Seaholm Lynden WA 2:16:36
32 Keith Miller kirkland WA 2:18:19
33 DOUG NELSON ANACORTES WA 2:21:26
34 Jon Ronngren Anacortes WA 2:21:26
35 JOHN BURKE PORT TOWNSEND WA 2:22:21
36 Glen Mulkey, Sr. Bothell WA 2:24:36
37 STUART ELLERTSEN EVERETT WA 2:25:47
38 HOSEPH YOUNG OAK HARBOR WA 2:28:09
39 Leo Canonizado Bremerton WA 2:32:03
40 MARK VANCE SR OAK HARBOR WA 2:32:18
41 David Berger Redmond WA 2:36:10
42 Adam Hall Boring OR 2:36:50
43 DAVE LARSEN TACOMA WA 2:57:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 MYRA KLETTKE LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:28:01
2 LOUISE SMITH EVERETT WA 1:41:00
3 Lorie Buob Seattle WA 1:47:40
4 Patty Snowden Sumner WA 1:50:33
5 Beverly Beppler Seattle WA 1:54:05
6 JUDI STOUT BREMERTON WA 1:57:23
7 Maryn Hensler Issaquah WA 1:59:10
8 Dana Morrison Tacoma WA 1:59:10
9 Heidi Michael East Wenatchee WA 2:01:15
10 HELENA MUNRO LANGLEY WA 2:01:35
11 STEPHANIE SINGLER SEATTLE WA 2:02:11
12 Karen Souders Chehalis WA 2:03:30
13 Teresa Burrows Kent WA 2:03:33
14 KIM FREDERICKS MUKILTEO WA 2:04:00
15 Theresa Martinez Greenbank WA 2:04:16
16 MARI A STOCHL OAK HARBOR WA 2:05:41
17 Kerri Carter Redmond WA 2:07:13
18 Rebecca Nonweiler Salem, OR 2:07:38
19 Jackie Zigmund Riverside CA 2:07:42
20 Jeanne Baldwin Portland OR 2:07:52
21 Karen Laushway seattle WA 2:09:32
22 Mary Best Lake Stevens WA 2:09:56
23 THERESA RUMBLE OAK HARBOR WA 2:11:41
24 Kimberly Jaderholm Medina WA 2:12:11
25 Sandra Waters Seattle WA 2:14:47
26 Janie Mathis Eugene OR 2:15:13
27 Lisa Wissner-Slivka Clyde Hill WA 2:16:25
28 CARRIE SCHADE SHORELINE WA 2:18:15
29 Mary Stephens seattle WA 2:18:59
30 REBECCA FREEMAN PORT ORCHARD WA 2:20:35
31 MAIRI BROOKS DUVALL WA 2:22:42
32 Bena Filbert issaquah WA 2:22:43
33 LYNN KOHN ISSAQUAH WA 2:22:44
34 EMELDA ELLERTSEN EVERETT WA 2:23:01
35 CHARLENE HICKEY OAK HARBOR WA 2:23:47
36 LYNDA SULLIVAN OAK HARBOR WA 2:23:50
37 Pam Mulkey Bothell WA 2:24:36
38 DIANE HADDON OAK HARBOR WA 2:25:12
39 COLLEEN BOYLE VANCOUVER BC 2:26:57
40 PEGGY MYRE EDMONDS WA 2:29:14
41 ANN BERLIN CLINTON WA 2:32:19
42 VIRGINIA COLE ANACORTES WA 2:35:59
43 Lynn Keenan Seattle WA 2:39:51
44 Kriss Edwards seattle WA 2:40:23
45 Lisa Talbott seattle WA 2:40:24
46 Teresa Flinn Bellingham WA 2:40:32
47 ELIZABETH KNIGHT SEATTLE WA 2:42:54
48 DEBORAH SPENCE OAK HARBOR WA 2:44:38
49 DIANA BAKER BEAVERTON WA 2:46:54
50 Stephanie Boylan Bothell WA 2:54:09
51 JANICE DUFOUR TACOMA WA 2:57:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Curt Gordon Freeland WA 1:21:13
2 Roger Kirk Kelowna BC 1:26:05
3 JAMES KOPKOWSKI ANACORTES WA 1:30:39
4 DARRELL SMITH ARLINGTON WA 1:37:50
5 Greg Hatch Bellingham WA 1:41:34
6 Michael Boddy Kenmore WA 1:46:30
7 Robert Foster Chimacum WA 1:47:14
8 JOE SULLIVAN KIRKLAND WA 1:48:10
9 Gilbert Pegram Burlington WA 1:48:47
10 VICTOR MORENO SNOHOMISH WA 1:52:06
11 Steve Riddle Everett WA 1:53:08
12 Murray Samuel Calgary AB 1:55:47
13 Chris Griffes bothell WA 1:55:52
14 Jim Powers Seattle WA 1:56:20
15 Bill Buchman Sammamish WA 1:56:25
16 Ronald Cox Carnation WA 1:57:06
17 KEVIN SUMNER BREMERTON WA 1:57:12
18 Phillip Landsberger vancouver BC 1:58:21
19 Chuck Cross Issaquah WA 1:59:10
20 KARL NIELSEN OAK HARBOR WA 2:01:39
21 David Gonzalez cucamonga CA 2:02:26
22 Stephen Lovell Seattle WA 2:05:52
23 Bob Wilson Seattle WA 2:05:57
24 JOHN MUMMA BELLINGHAM WA 2:07:31
25 DANIEL LARSON MOUNT VERNON WA 2:11:44
26 Stephen Schepman Ellensburg WA 2:17:19
27 RICK STUCKY SALEM OR 2:21:29
28 Russ Myers Yakima WA 2:30:58
29 Robert Webster Gig Harbor WA 2:39:53
30 ALLAN WILDING SALEM OR 2:46:29
31 Steven Garriott Everett WA 3:35:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Sarah Johnson Seattle WA 1:48:22
2 LINDA ROWE-O'NEAL DES MOINES WA 1:49:02
3 Suzanne Harris Everson WA 1:51:33
4 MELISSA HAWLEY FREELAND WA 1:53:14
5 YVONNE PEPIN-WAKEFIEL PORT TOWNSEND WA 1:54:35
6 Deb Wilding Salem OR 1:54:46
7 Diane Mattens Freeland WA 1:54:50
8 Susan May Vancouver BC 1:57:51
9 Elisabeth Buchman Sammamish WA 1:59:14
10 LINDA HENNINGS OAK HARBOR WA 1:59:15
11 DEBORAH MOCHINSKI SURREY BC 2:00:45
12 Michelle Kunzwiler Seattle WA 2:06:11
13 Maureen Rice Redmond WA 2:06:51
14 Elizabeth Oden Sammamish WA 2:07:09
15 Terry Scarrott Olds AB 2:11:15
16 Jeanette Puccio Redmond WA 2:12:09
17 BRENDA DYKGRAAF LAKE STEVENS WA 2:13:03
18 Deborah Lefebvre Vancouver BC 2:13:25
19 Katherine Gifford Oak Harbor WA 2:14:11
20 JOANNE WILSON EDMONDS WA 2:15:22
21 KUCA TORRES DAYTON OR 2:17:30
22 Jerry Crabtree Oak Harbor WA 2:17:36
23 LAUREN FRITZEN BELLINGHAM WA 2:19:50
24 Diana McGaw Federal Way WA 2:20:11
25 TERESA FREEBURN LAKE STEVENS WA 2:22:56
26 Jennifer Fry Bothell WA 2:29:46
27 Cathy Michalec Seattle WA 2:31:53
28 LINDA BUSIC OAK HARBOR WA 2:33:09
29 Veronica Richards Redmond WA 2:36:10
30 Kathleen Hobbs Gig Harbor WA 2:39:52
31 THERESA MOWERS-PHIPPS VANCOUVER WA 2:42:33
32 NANCY LACOMBE SAMMAMICH WA 2:45:13
33 Stella Veach Oak Horbor WA 3:03:31
34 Rosa Merrell Oak Harbor WA 3:04:43
35 Michelle Talmadge Enumclaw WA 3:21:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 MARK MOCHON LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:27:03
2 WILLY MENDOZA OAK HARBOR WA 1:35:24
3 Dennis Snowden Sumner WA 1:40:04
4 MICHAEL ROBINSON MUKILTEO WA 1:40:16
5 Kurt Johnson Freeland WA 1:42:51
6 Michael Spence oak harbor WA 1:44:04
7 Rob Olin Bellevue WA 1:48:17
8 Patrick Earley Redmond WA 1:52:19
9 LEN SCARROTT OLDS AB 1:52:44
10 ROY PIGOTT CLINTON WA 1:53:14
11 DAVE BISHOP YAKIMA WA 1:54:05
12 PAUL HOLSTEGE SALEM OR 1:55:34
13 HAROLD DAVIS CHINO HILLS CA 1:55:52
14 David Elias Benicia CA 1:56:45
15 Marcel Lefebvre Vancouver BC 1:58:48
16 GLENN HAYES BOTHELL WA 2:03:31
17 Peter Lambur West Vancouver BC 2:04:51
18 Raymond Duggan Vancouver BC 2:07:01
19 Aleksei Krasnokutsky Seattle WA 2:10:57
20 Jim Schmotzer bellingham WA 2:10:58
21 Ken Vander Stoep Omak WA 2:12:14
22 Paul Sevig Tacoma WA 2:14:54
23 STEVE LIEN BATTLE GROUND WA 2:22:36
24 MICHAEL SEYLER LAKE STEVENS WA 2:30:28
25 Jonathan Englee Seattle WA 2:31:53
26 HOWARD KECK OLYMPIA WA 2:39:46
27 Alan McGaw Jr. Federal Way WA 2:44:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 BARBARA WESTFALL SILVERDALE WA 2:00:07
2 Sydney Cain Bellevue WA 2:00:47
3 JOANN SITTIG REDMOND WA 2:02:21
4 Rebecca Black West Vancouver BC 2:05:16
5 Jill Ashbaugh Maple Valley WA 2:07:27
6 ANITA CARMIN EDMONDS WA 2:10:42
7 SUE CARRICK TORONTO ON 2:28:28
8 Dean Weldon Oak Harbor WA 2:51:26
9 DEBBI GREENSPANE PORT TOWNSEND WA 3:03:05
10 Julie Crawford La Jolla CA 3:06:58
11 Geri Forsberg-Madison Bellingham WA 3:14:17
12 Rosa SHINGLEDECKER Buckley WA 3:21:41
13 Carol Vanderwoude Everett WA 3:23:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Paul Ehrlich Seattle WA 1:48:31
2 Daniel Welden Port Angeles WA 1:48:38
3 ROBERT SCHOTTMAN REDMOND WA 1:49:02
4 BILL DAVIS SEATTLE WA 1:55:15
5 Mike Parnell Langley WA 1:57:45
6 Neil Korth Bremerton WA 1:59:36
7 LONNIE DALRYMPLE MARYSVILLE WA 2:03:54
8 Randall Gould Clinton WA 2:07:15
9 ARTHUR GROSSMAN EVERETT WA 2:07:16
10 JOHN JACOBS CLINTON WA 2:15:16
11 Robert Rupp Seattle WA 2:18:21
12 ROBERT CLARK SEATTLE WA 2:20:03
13 Larry Merrell Oak Harbor WA 2:24:54
14 James Klicpera everett WA 2:39:21
15 John Norden seattle WA 2:45:20
16 JAMES RHODES EDMONDS WA 2:49:33
17 DENNIS GREENSPANE PORT TOWNSEND WA 3:03:18
18 JOHN MARSHALL SEATTLE WA 3:32:54
19 James Burke Steilacoom WA 3:42:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Cindy Rach Woodinville WA 2:00:10
2 Susan Harper Bellevue WA 2:13:46
3 Carol Moliter Coupeville WA 2:17:13
4 Jackie Curran Lake Oswego OR 2:21:11
5 SUE FAUERBACH RENTON WA 2:21:58
6 CAROLE SCHOTTMAN REDMOND WA 2:27:06
7 Gerry Howard Clinton WA 2:36:26
8 Deanna Berge St Louis Park MN 2:51:59
9 Sue Petzel Minneapolis MN 2:52:00
10 MARILYN MESSNER COUPEVILLE WA 2:58:31
11 MARY EILEEN OREILLY SEATTLE WA 3:01:46
12 ANNE BARRY SEATTLE WA 3:13:57
13 Shari Murray Coupeville WA 3:26:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Garry Porter Olalla WA 1:49:07
2 WILLIAM HOLT SEQUIM WA 1:50:19
3 Doug Curran Lake Oswego OR 1:57:49
4 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento BC 1:58:40
5 Carlos Morales Caldwell ID 2:01:01
6 RON VANDERSTOEF VANCOUVER WA 2:12:14
7 George Andersen Anchorage AK 2:22:43
8 Leonard Eisenhood Seattle WA 2:22:51
9 JIMMY SMITH BREMERTON WA 2:37:08
10 CARL DONOVAN SEATTLE WA 3:32:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 WENDY WATSON MANHATTAN BEACH CA 1:49:44
2 SYLVIA ANGEL RENTON WA 2:14:07
3 NORMA BEDFORD OAK HARBOR WA 2:43:59
4 HEATHER HOVEY SEATTLE WA 3:59:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 Rod Strodl Surrey BC 2:00:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 Irene Swanson Delta BC 2:39:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
1 FRANCE COKAN BELLEVUE WA 1:48:02
2 Jim Bricker COUPEVILLE WA 2:39:46
3 R CHANEY OAK HARBOR WA 3:04:06
4 RAYMOND SCHARENBROCK S MILWAUKEE WI 3:21:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
DQ'ED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
DQ'ED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99