Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon*
Collegiate Div. 05/04/97*
Top Male Finishers*
*
Pl# Name Town Age Time Pace Bib# *
1 Victor Plata San Luis Obispo 24 2:02:45 3:50 115
2 Justin Dore Boulder CO 27 2:05:57 3:56 40
3 David Sargent Flagstaff AZ 23 2:08:26 4:00 125
4 Jed Calvin Saugus 21 2:08:33 4:00 23
5 Matthew Saraceno Eugene OR 23 2:08:48 4:01 124
6 Michael Hernandez Albuquerque NM 26 2:08:57 4:01 61
7 Seth Harris Albany 26 2:09:40 4:03 57
8 Brian Meyer Gold River 21 2:10:15 4:04 93
9 Jeremy Gerking Bellingham WA 23 2:10:28 4:04 50
10 Joshua Dapice Palo Alto 21 2:12:16 4:07 36
11 Rene Plasencia Flagstaff AZ 24 2:12:34 4:08 114
12 Greg Stewart El Cajon 21 2:13:02 4:09 131
13 Brent Perdrizet Flagstaff AZ 20 2:14:00 4:11 110
14 Christian Mesch Morro Bay 18 2:14:16 4:11 92
15 Urs Fitzi Socorro NM 23 2:14:17 4:11 352
16 Dominic Arthur Flagstaff AZ 27 2:14:26 4:12 297
17 David Burns Tucson AZ 23 2:15:15 4:13 19
18 Eric Malmgren Copper Canyon CO 21 2:15:23 4:13 86
19 Justin Perino Gilroy 20 2:15:36 4:14 111
20 John Armour Citrus Heights 29 2:16:58 4:16 5
21 Nicholas Cady Boulder CO 19 2:17:13 4:17 22
22 Guy Alvarez Fort Collins CO 23 2:17:16 4:17 4
23 Ryan Kelly Louisville CO 24 2:17:18 4:17 69
24 James Duff Los Angeles 20 2:17:45 4:18 41
25 Adrian Mueller Boulder CO 25 2:17:45 4:18 249
26 Masahiro Fujitani Boulder CO 20 2:17:58 4:18 47
27 David Reid Santa Cruz 20 2:18:58 4:20 118
28 David Sullivan San Luis Obispo 23 2:19:08 4:20 132
29 Jade Campbell Carson City NV 23 2:19:19 4:21 24
30 Lars Mininni San Luis Obispo 21 2:19:35 4:21 96
31 Dan Fagan Fort Collins CO 23 2:19:36 4:21 43
32 Jon Martin Santa Barbara 28 2:20:26 4:23 88
33 Pat Caurant Santa Cruz 19 2:21:03 4:24 26
34 Steve Cox San Luis Obispo 20 2:21:22 4:25 35
35 Joel Kryczka Calgary CANADA 20 2:22:30 4:27 73
36 Jeremiah Mushen Bellingham WA 20 2:22:58 4:28 103
37 Adlar Su San Jose 20 2:23:27 4:28 2
38 Brett Thompsen Tucson AZ 20 2:24:05 4:30 133
39 Mike White Reno NV 21 2:24:18 4:30 141
40 Steve Ruthford Bellingham WA 22 2:24:38 4:31 121
41 Arland Macasieb New Brunswick NJ 21 2:24:48 4:31 84
42 Jim Watts Bellingham WA 20 2:25:05 4:31 139
43 Tony Tran Temple City 23 2:25:14 4:32 134
44 Chris Lee Boulder CO 21 2:25:28 4:32 76
45 Kevin Lunney Boulder CO 21 2:25:46 4:33 83
46 Jacob Baty Santa Cruz 19 2:25:50 4:33 10
47 Eric Haugen San Jose 21 2:26:12 4:34 59
48 Jay Johansson San Luis Obispo 22 2:26:18 4:34 63
49 Mike Frick San Luis Obispo 31 2:26:37 4:34 147
50 Albert Bolea Goleta 21 2:26:43 4:35 12
51 Robert Landrum Arcadia 31 2:27:32 4:36 606
52 Douglas Keen Tucson AZ 30 2:28:09 4:37 68
53 Jeff Mitchell Boulder CO 23 2:28:27 4:38 97
54 Dennis Wall Berkeley 22 2:28:35 4:38 136
55 Darren Young Reno NV 26 2:28:44 4:38 146
56 Chris Battaglia Tucson AZ 36 2:30:31 4:42 9
57 Greg Woods Aspen CO 19 2:30:38 4:42 145
58 Mark Kendall Bellingham WA 22 2:30:49 4:42 70
59 Scott DeVore Goleta 19 2:31:05 4:43 38
60 Mark Garcia-Lamarca Goleta 24 2:31:36 4:44 48
61 Brian Baker Boulder CO 19 2:31:40 4:44 7
62 Kelvin Ng Santa Barbara 19 2:31:44 4:44 107
63 T Rodriguez-Nikl Berkeley 21 2:32:23 4:45 119
64 Peter Neuhs Los Osos 25 2:32:32 4:45 106
65 Brannon Fisher Boulder CO 24 2:32:50 4:46 44
66 Scott Smith Davis 21 2:32:54 4:46 130
67 Charles Casey Flagstaff AZ 23 2:33:08 4:47 25
68 Brian Colon Boulder CO 31 2:33:37 4:47 33
69 David Chen Tempe AZ 21 2:34:46 4:50 28
70 Greg Freeman Albuquerque NM 27 2:35:09 4:50 357
71 Christopher Scheller Eugene OR 22 2:35:41 4:51 126
72 Bryan Brewer Goleta 20 2:35:53 4:52 15
73 Scott Miller Boulder CO 20 2:36:00 4:52 95
74 Ted Whitney Boulder CO 19 2:36:02 4:52 143
75 Chris Cabrera Tucson AZ 18 2:36:05 4:52 21
76 Nathan Loyal San Luis Obispo 20 2:36:06 4:52 82
77 Thomas Brown Tucson AZ 21 2:36:11 4:52 17
78 Russell Massmann Davis 20 2:36:49 4:53 90
79 Vince Chmielewfki Ann Arbor MI 24 2:36:54 4:54 29
80 Kjetil Watne Boulder CO 33 2:37:08 4:54 138
81 John Haddon Berkeley 26 2:37:26 4:55 54
82 Michael Kahn Berkeley 22 2:37:32 4:55 65
83 Eric Marcinkowski Goleta 20 2:38:09 4:56 87
84 Richard Borry Berkeley 26 2:38:39 4:57 13
85 Seton Claggett Tucson AZ 21 2:39:08 4:58 30
86 John Mitchell Berkeley 28 2:40:23 5:00 98
87 David Brown Littleton CO 19 2:40:41 5:01 16
88 Shane Moon Calgary CANADA 24 2:40:49 5:01 99
89 Sasan Bakhtiary Santa Cruz 20 2:40:56 5:01 8
90 James De Salvo Boulder CO 21 2:41:15 5:02 37
91 Steven Milgazo Boulder CO 26 2:41:22 5:02 94
92 Mike Picco Goleta 22 2:41:24 5:02 113
93 Peter Gratzinger Berkeley 20 2:41:36 5:02 51
94 Pascual Morales San Luis Obispo 23 2:41:57 5:03 100
95 Matthew Kadowaki Berkeley 19 2:43:11 5:05 64
96 Hitoshi Kanazawa Boulder CO 27 2:44:20 5:08 66
97 Lindsey Hunter Boulder CO 28 2:45:17 5:09 62
98 Mark Vincent Santa Barbara 40 2:45:21 5:09 298
99 Geoff Gray Santa Barbara 18 2:45:51 5:10 52
100 Thomas Louden Colorado Sprin CO 20 2:46:14 5:11 80
101 Kirk Akahoshi San Luis Obispo 21 2:46:28 5:12 3
102 Steven Gribble Berkeley 24 2:46:52 5:12 53
103 Brian Foster Berkeley 18 2:46:53 5:12 45
104 J Coleman Boulder CO 22 2:47:10 5:13 32
105 Edwin Longwell Tempe AZ 28 2:47:14 5:13 79
106 Eric Gawiser Berkeley 24 2:47:19 5:13 49
107 Mark Olsen Boulder CO 24 2:47:23 5:13 109
108 Ian Burton Goleta 22 2:47:30 5:13 20
109 Tomo Mugishima Boulder CO 19 2:47:48 5:14 102
110 Henry Reeve Berkeley 28 2:48:07 5:15 117
111 Nick Neitzel Boulder CO 18 2:48:41 5:16 104
112 Matthew Bell Bellingham WA 23 2:49:11 5:17 11
113 Matt Plume Carson City NV 20 2:49:59 5:18 116
114 George Lowery III Lafayette CO 27 2:51:06 5:20 81
115 James Adams Boulder CO 25 2:52:28 5:23 1
116 Michael Urquhart Flagstaff AZ 33 2:56:30 5:30 135
117 Thomas Wei Berkeley 20 2:56:34 5:30 140
118 Dierk Seeburg Tempe AZ 30 2:58:08 5:33 127
119 Geoffrey Lew Berkeley 20 2:59:04 5:35 78
120 Lucas Elder Boulder CO 20 2:59:15 5:36 42
121 John Foster Boulder CO 30 3:00:40 5:38 46
122 Chris Hansen Vancouver WA 24 3:01:17 5:39 231
123 Gabriel Moy Berkeley 22 3:01:18 5:39 101
124 Jay Salisbury Reno NV 29 3:01:40 5:40 122
125 Joe Sifuentes Goleta 22 3:05:29 5:47 128
126 Roman Nelson Goleta 22 3:06:35 5:49 105
127 Brad Commons Los Altos 19 3:06:36 5:49 34
128 Ken Nogeire Boulder CO 20 3:12:44 6:01 108
129 Jason Mc Donald Boulder CO 20 3:13:12 6:02 91
130 Mark Bradt San Luis Obispo 23 3:15:16 6:06 14
131 Shea Whitham Tucson AZ 20 3:15:34 6:06 142
132 Martin Henriirsen Goleta 22 3:28:49 6:31 60
133 John Bryant Boulder CO 26 3:30:16 6:34 18
134 Ryan Sanderson Glendale AZ 23 3:48:03 7:07 123
Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon*
Collegiate Div. 05/04/97*
Top Female Finishers*
Pl# Name Town Age Time Pace Bib# *
1 Jeanne Krizman Tucson AZ 23 2:18:23 4:19 243
2 Teri Duthie Boulder CO 20 2:23:40 4:29 221
3 Jemima Iley Davis 22 2:27:59 4:37 238
4 Kate Hyland Boulder CO 22 2:30:01 4:41 237
5 Kanesa Duncan San Luis Obispo 21 2:31:35 4:44 220
6 Michelle Carter Geyserville 23 2:34:19 4:49 214
7 Lina Hofmann Palo Alto 22 2:35:30 4:51 234
8 Nina Wurzburger Davis 21 2:35:56 4:52 284
9 Rachael Van Pett Boulder CO 26 2:38:02 4:56 278
10 Jennifer Pfeifer Tucson AZ 25 2:39:14 4:58 257
11 Katherine Oneto Oakland 25 2:40:08 5:00 254
12 Jen Swearingen Albuquerque NM 25 2:40:46 5:01 275
13 Giovann White Metamora IL 18 2:42:20 5:04 282
14 Kelli Boffman San Luis Obispo 20 2:42:30 5:04 209
15 Julie Earp Flagstaff AZ 22 2:44:07 5:07 222
16 Jessica Gillett San Luis Obispo 21 2:45:34 5:10 229
17 Danielle Yardley Goleta 21 2:45:39 5:10 285
18 Sara Miller Reno NV 21 2:45:49 5:10 248
19 Sheryl Talkington Sparks NV 22 2:46:12 5:11 276
20 Tamara Hobbs Roswell NM 19 2:46:45 5:12 233
21 Valerie O'Neill San Rafael 21 2:46:48 5:12 252
22 Anna Barbara San Luis Obispo 21 2:49:12 5:17 205
23 Jennifer Posch Flagstaff AZ 23 2:49:59 5:18 260
24 Megan Armor San Diego 20 2:50:09 5:18 201
25 Laura Downey Apache Junctio AZ 25 2:50:30 5:19 219
26 Mo Schack Boulder CO 20 2:52:48 5:23 265
27 Molly Metelits Flagstaff AZ 21 2:54:18 5:26 247
28 Mindi Adam San Luis Obispo 20 2:55:11 5:28 200
29 Tina Smilkstein Berkeley 36 2:55:26 5:28 272
30 Shannon Askay Berkeley 22 2:57:03 5:31 203
31 Angela Olivieri Goleta 21 2:59:37 5:36 253
32 Courtney Brockman San Luis Obispo 20 2:59:54 5:37 210
33 Katherine Mc Caughey Boulder CO 19 3:00:33 5:38 246
34 Miranda Ingram Reno NV 23 3:01:05 5:39 239
35 Amy Sealman Littleton CO 21 3:02:11 5:41 266
36 Jennifer Kohr Goleta 21 3:03:18 5:43 241
37 Krista Koranda Boulder CO 20 3:05:01 5:46 242
38 Jennifer Reich Goleta 21 3:05:29 5:47 262
39 Leslie Stone Berkeley 22 3:05:55 5:48 274
40 Jennifer Buchholz Goleta 20 3:06:16 5:49 211
41 Lisa Pomer San Luis Obispo 21 3:06:46 5:50 259
42 Lisa Been Boulder CO 19 3:08:20 5:53 206
43 Ann Russell Tucson AZ 28 3:11:09 5:58 264
44 Jennifer Baker Boulder CO 22 3:11:51 5:59 204
45 Kathy Shinnick Boulder CO 19 3:12:06 6:00 269
46 Joy Cadelina La Jolla 19 3:12:27 6:00 213
47 Kara Kull Boulder CO 22 3:14:36 6:04 244
48 Amy Edwards Flagstaff AZ 22 3:15:49 6:07 159
49 Cara Gamberdella San Luis Obispo 25 3:16:11 6:07 227
50 Tracy Fitzner Flagstaff AZ 21 3:16:36 6:08 226
51 Sara Birtalum Santa Barbara 21 3:24:30 6:23 207
52 Jessica Shors Berkeley 18 3:25:23 6:25 271
53 Charissa Shaw Santa Barbara 23 3:26:10 6:26 268
54 Brandi Blade Boulder CO 22 3:26:15 6:26 208
55 Karena Fabiano Pismo Beach 23 3:26:57 6:27 224
56 Lauren Picard Berkeley 19 3:28:33 6:30 258
57 Julie Randall San Luis Obispo 20 3:30:06 6:33 261
58 Renee Chan Goleta 20 3:31:51 6:37 216
59 Sarah Gargan San Luis Obispo 20 3:31:54 6:37 228
60 Heather O'Donnell Boulder CO 19 3:33:01 6:39 251
61 Rhonda Roeder Louisville CO 24 3:33:05 6:39 263
62 Lisa Waschler Tucson AZ 20 3:37:23 6:47 281
63 Alexis Hogue Goleta 21 3:42:37 6:57 235
64 Cynthia Tetley Tempe AZ 22 3:45:00 7:01 277
65 Barbie Lane Santa Barbara 22 3:45:55 7:03 245
66 Liz Starmann Tempe AZ 19 3:49:44 7:10 273
67 Joni De Carteret Reno NV 31 3:59:41 7:29 1127