Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
1 1 Nik Southwell Alberta CANADA 22 2:02:29 M 20-24 3:49 461
2 1 Marcus Gladstein Encinitas 32 2:05:26 M 30-34 3:55 568
3 1 Gerald Kirkpatrick Scottsdale AZ 26 2:05:49 M 25-29 3:55 483
4 2 Chad Hawker Monterey 24 2:08:17 M 20-24 4:00 369
5 2 Ron Williams Los Osos 25 2:08:28 M 25-29 4:00 477
6 3 Mathieu Dube Tucson AZ 20 2:08:30 M 20-24 4:00 348
7 1 Brandon Beckman El Dorado Hills 17 2:09:40 M 17-19 4:03 313
8 4 Billy Contreras 24 2:10:04 M 20-24 4:03 480
9 5 Mark Douglas Pleasanton 24 2:10:36 M 20-24 4:04 347
10 3 David Light Costa Mesa 28 2:11:51 M 25-29 4:07 400
11 4 Christian Burton Rocklin 27 2:12:25 M 25-29 4:08 327
12 2 Mark Pietrofesa Redwood City 31 2:12:40 M 30-34 4:08 645
13 2 Eduardo Akira La Jolla 19 2:13:12 M 17-19 4:09 303
14 6 Todd Riley Pismo Beach 23 2:13:19 M 20-24 4:09 436
15 5 Rene Acuna Costa Mesa 27 2:13:35 M 25-29 4:10 300
16 6 Craig Percival La Jolla 25 2:14:35 M 25-29 4:12 488
17 1 Gregg Trent San Jose 36 2:14:41 M 35-39 4:12 680
18 3 Greg Blodgett Covina 31 2:15:04 M 30-34 4:13 180
19 7 Shane Cerrato Fort Collins CO 26 2:15:15 M 25-29 4:13 27
20 1 Peter Lewandowski San Francisco 40 2:16:45 M 40-44 4:16 299
21 8 Scott Adams Los Gatos 27 2:16:48 M 25-29 4:16 301
22 9 Keith Reiger Scottsdale AZ 29 2:18:04 M 25-29 4:18 434
23 2 David Mc Guire San Rafael 37 2:18:30 M 35-39 4:19 621
24 4 Tim Thomas San Diego 34 2:18:35 M 30-34 4:19 675
25 7 Dave Robbins La Mesa 23 2:18:37 M 20-24 4:19 438
26 10 Michael Wolfe San Francisco 28 2:19:06 M 25-29 4:20 479
27 3 Paul Coakley Hanford 17 2:19:07 M 17-19 4:20 333
28 1 Bryan Beckman El Dorado Hills 14 2:19:13 M 14&U 4:20 314
29 11 David Kane Menlo Park 26 2:19:21 M 25-29 4:21 386
30 2 Bill Gilliam Telluride CO 44 2:19:54 M 40-44 4:22 765
31 12 Christopher Mc Clurg Phoenix AZ 29 2:21:00 M 25-29 4:24 410
32 13 Joe Phillips Alameda 29 2:21:04 M 25-29 4:24 429
33 3 David Delucchi Aptos 35 2:21:09 M 35-39 4:24 541
34 14 Mike Easson San Francisco 27 2:21:32 M 25-29 4:25 350
35 15 Derek Cowling La Jolla 27 2:21:44 M 25-29 4:25 337
36 3 Brad Jackson South Lake Tahoe 44 2:22:05 M 40-44 4:26 790
37 5 Neal Barlow Belmont 34 2:22:05 M 30-34 4:26 508
38 6 Stephen Hill-Haas Coto De Caza 32 2:22:09 M 30-34 4:26 584
39 8 Kevin Magna San Ramon 21 2:22:12 M 20-24 4:26 405
40 16 Marco Campagna Santa Clara 25 2:22:14 M 25-29 4:26 428
41 4 Fred Muscarella Bellmore NY 19 2:22:37 M 17-19 4:27 419
42 5 Jack Romano Fort Collins CO 19 2:22:39 M 17-19 4:27 120
43 7 Twain Mein Woodside 30 2:22:51 M 30-34 4:27 626
44 8 Babak Kadkhodayan Oakland 31 2:22:55 M 30-34 4:27 597
45 4 Faron Reed Fresno 44 2:23:19 M 40-44 4:28 175
46 1 Tim Lavelle San Jose 48 2:23:25 M 45-49 4:28 808
47 1 Lara Tyler Coquitlam CANA 29 2:23:59 F 25-29 4:29 1021
48 2 Howie Hawkes Ukiah 45 2:24:13 M 45-49 4:30 776
49 2 Megan Marshall Avila Beach 27 2:24:29 F 25-29 4:30 972
50 17 David Dement Rcho Sta Marg 29 2:24:48 M 25-29 4:31 344
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
51 9 Christopher Slocum San Jose 31 2:24:58 M 30-34 4:31 666
52 3 Carina Chapman Santa Barbara 25 2:25:09 F 25-29 4:32 217
53 9 Tyler Wiggins San Luis Obispo 23 2:25:13 M 20-24 4:32 144
54 10 Eddie Johnson Fountain Valley 31 2:25:17 M 30-34 4:32 592
55 18 Alan Latta Pismo Beach 27 2:25:21 M 25-29 4:32 399
56 19 Kevin Osen El Dorado Hills 28 2:25:28 M 25-29 4:32 423
57 4 Rick Ferrell Aptos 38 2:25:43 M 35-39 4:33 559
58 1 Adam Dutter Ojai 16 2:25:58 M 15-16 4:33 890
59 11 Bob Reed Los Gatos 32 2:26:10 M 30-34 4:34 648
60 4 Danelle Ballngee Evergreen CO 25 2:26:35 F 25-29 4:34 903
61 20 Michael Sanchez Fresno 27 2:26:37 M 25-29 4:34 446
62 21 Bruce Smith Stanford 28 2:26:46 M 25-29 4:35 459
63 5 Roger Ely Aromas 36 2:26:47 M 35-39 4:35 552
64 1 Karen Stokes Aliso Viejo 30 2:27:07 F 30-34 4:35 2065
65 5 Sara Rosenkraz Encinitas 27 2:27:19 F 25-29 4:36 1002
66 6 Michelle Deasy San Francisco 25 2:27:23 F 25-29 4:36 927
67 3 Robert Stipp Anaheim 46 2:27:29 M 45-49 4:36 864
68 5 Paul Kleine Santa Barbara 41 2:27:37 M 40-44 4:36 799
69 10 Danny Montoya Las Cruces NM 24 2:27:52 M 20-24 4:37 485
70 12 Chris Morgeson Valley Village 32 2:27:54 M 30-34 4:37 178
71 22 Mason Flinn San Francisco 29 2:27:55 M 25-29 4:37 353
72 7 Diana Berexa Chico 29 2:28:06 F 25-29 4:37 909
73 13 Jim Larkin Westlake Village 30 2:28:07 M 30-34 4:37 607
74 4 Lester Waddel Seaside 48 2:28:40 M 45-49 4:38 872
75 14 Nick Gardner Los Angeles 31 2:28:41 M 30-34 4:38 561
76 2 Winnie Gillette Huntington Beach 30 2:28:42 F 30-34 4:38 1146
77 5 Butch Johnson Pacific Grove 46 2:28:54 M 45-49 4:39 792
78 11 Adam Kemist Palo Alto 24 2:29:04 M 20-24 4:39 389
79 8 Heidi Bischoff San Rafael 29 2:29:10 F 25-29 4:39 911
80 6 Robert Kinney Costa Mesa 43 2:29:13 M 40-44 4:39 797
81 15 Rod Hoadley San Luis Obispo 31 2:29:23 M 30-34 4:40 585
82 9 Hilary Devine Flagstaff AZ 25 2:29:25 F 25-29 4:40 928
83 3 Suzanna Sandrock Belvedere Tiburon 33 2:29:26 F 30-34 4:40 1257
84 23 Todd Schaffer San Luis Obispo 27 2:29:28 M 25-29 4:40 448
85 16 Timothy Hess Newark 32 2:29:46 M 30-34 4:40 582
86 1 Walter Radloff San Jose 52 2:29:59 M 50-54 4:41 845
87 17 Tim Motter San Francisco 32 2:30:06 M 30-34 4:41 633
88 6 David Liska Cardiff By The Se 45 2:30:10 M 45-49 4:41 2077
89 1 Alexis Waddel Seaside 22 2:30:30 F 20-24 4:42 1025
90 18 Ed Tollefsen San Ramon 30 2:30:44 M 30-34 4:42 678
91 1 Erika Coble Santa Paula 35 2:30:52 F 35-39 4:42 1122
92 12 Art Barron Tahoe City 22 2:31:01 M 20-24 4:43 311
93 10 Jennifer Johnson Los Altos 27 2:31:11 F 25-29 4:43 952
94 24 Mark Rogers San Francisco 28 2:31:12 M 25-29 4:43 440
95 2 Michael Lyon Cayucos 16 2:31:16 M 15-16 4:43 892
96 7 William Christensen Henderson NV 48 2:31:18 M 45-49 4:43 882
97 6 Patrick Kesselring San Francisco 36 2:31:28 M 35-39 4:43 711
98 7 Brian Smallwood Camarillo 42 2:31:34 M 40-44 4:44 858
99 2 Mary Pat Barry Reno NV 35 2:31:43 F 35-39 4:44 1108
100 8 Tim Peterson Paso Robles 45 2:31:48 M 45-49 4:44 841
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
101 7 Fred Maggiore Santa Barbara 39 2:31:57 M 35-39 4:44 610
102 25 Rob Mc Elroy San Diego 27 2:32:02 M 25-29 4:44 411
103 26 Mark La Faille San Luis Obispo 29 2:32:05 M 25-29 4:45 395
104 13 Eric Ford Cheyenne WY 22 2:32:06 M 20-24 4:45 354
105 27 Benjamin Hermel San Francisco 26 2:32:09 M 25-29 4:45 372
106 8 Garrett Essres Los Osos 42 2:32:10 M 40-44 4:45 761
107 14 Nathan Burt LONDON 24 2:32:11 M 20-24 4:45 160
108 9 Jaiom Berger Seal Beach 43 2:32:15 M 40-44 4:45 728
109 2 John Campbell Palo Alto 51 2:32:34 M 50-54 4:45 741
110 28 Richard Stacker Foster City 28 2:32:41 M 25-29 4:46 463
111 29 Matthew Lynaugh Coronado 27 2:32:47 M 25-29 4:46 404
112 8 Steve Noble Porterville 39 2:32:52 M 35-39 4:46 635
113 19 John Dryden San Jose 32 2:33:03 M 30-34 4:46 547
114 30 Robbin Forsyth Laguna Beach 29 2:33:03 M 25-29 4:46 355
115 9 Merritt Bruce Carmel Valley 37 2:33:05 M 35-39 4:46 520
116 15 Matthew Murphy Los Gatos 24 2:33:18 M 20-24 4:47 418
117 16 Greg Farney San Luis Obispo 23 2:33:19 M 20-24 4:47 351
118 3 Denis Honeychurch Suisun City 50 2:33:24 M 50-54 4:47 783
119 20 Michael Thompson San Francisco 31 2:33:25 M 30-34 4:47 676
120 21 Duncan Drechsel San Francisco 32 2:33:32 M 30-34 4:47 545
121 31 Ken Turchek Manteca 26 2:33:36 M 25-29 4:47 468
122 22 Terence Young Venice 31 2:33:48 M 30-34 4:48 699
123 17 Brian Brennan Berkeley 24 2:33:56 M 20-24 4:48 322
124 32 Patrick Ryan Hastings NE 29 2:33:57 M 25-29 4:48 444
125 11 Katie Gengler Zephyr Cove NV 25 2:33:58 F 25-29 4:48 935
126 23 Edward Muelhaupt III San Francisco 30 2:33:58 M 30-34 4:48 163
127 10 Rudy Munoz Fresno 39 2:34:02 M 35-39 4:48 715
128 33 Matthew Colburn Truckee 26 2:34:23 M 25-29 4:49 334
129 24 Michael King Scottsdale AZ 34 2:34:27 M 30-34 4:49 707
130 25 Michael Grote San Jose 31 2:34:36 M 30-34 4:49 572
131 11 Jeffrey Harding Santa Barbara 35 2:34:38 M 35-39 4:49 575
132 26 David Habas San Francisco 30 2:34:39 M 30-34 4:49 712
133 34 Michael Boyce Danville 26 2:34:50 M 25-29 4:50 320
134 35 Tom Fulton Walnut Creek 26 2:34:53 M 25-29 4:50 359
135 27 Michael Mc Colligan Hermosa Beach 32 2:35:02 M 30-34 4:50 619
136 10 Steve Gregg Oakland 40 2:35:09 M 40-44 4:50 770
137 18 Steve Schueneman San Luis Obispo 21 2:35:09 M 20-24 4:50 452
138 12 David Hover Saratoga 35 2:35:10 M 35-39 4:50 587
139 28 Joseph Mc Kown San Francisco 32 2:35:12 M 30-34 4:50 623
140 13 Stewart Witter Morgan Hill 38 2:35:18 M 35-39 4:51 692
141 36 Blaine Melnyk Saskatoon CANA 26 2:35:19 M 25-29 4:51 413
142 29 David Craig San Mateo 34 2:35:20 M 30-34 4:51 162
143 9 Jerry Mills Aptos 46 2:35:23 M 45-49 4:51 823
144 19 Benjamin Murphy Santa Rosa 21 2:35:25 M 20-24 4:51 416
145 20 Timothy Sherreitt San Luis Obispo 20 2:35:29 M 20-24 4:51 456
146 12 Heleen Kruithof Fresno 28 2:35:37 F 25-29 4:51 962
147 11 Andrew Noll Petaluma 41 2:35:39 M 40-44 4:51 889
148 30 Mark Dees Boulder CO 31 2:35:42 M 30-34 4:51 705
149 12 Hank Nelch Menlo Park 42 2:35:44 M 40-44 4:51 829
150 2 Robyn Vorous San Francisco 24 2:35:55 F 20-24 4:52 1023
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
151 37 Christian Hurst Riverbank 29 2:35:56 M 25-29 4:52 376
152 13 Robin Scott Phoenix AZ 25 2:36:02 F 25-29 4:52 1008
153 38 Eric Ivey Hickam Afb HI 25 2:36:16 M 25-29 4:52 377
154 14 Lisa King Boise ID 27 2:36:23 F 25-29 4:53 957
155 3 Janet Ekstrom Newark 23 2:36:27 F 20-24 4:53 931
156 39 Brandon O Sullivan San Francisco 29 2:36:30 M 25-29 4:53 421
157 13 Mark Johnson San Jose 40 2:36:33 M 40-44 4:53 793
158 31 Stephen Drottar Santa Cruz 32 2:36:36 M 30-34 4:53 546
159 32 Scott Cahill San Francisco 32 2:36:43 M 30-34 4:53 523
160 40 David Silva Reedley 29 2:36:56 M 25-29 4:54 457
161 4 Karlee Sandell West Linn OR 23 2:36:57 F 20-24 4:54 161
162 14 Thomas Zimlich Pacifica 36 2:36:57 M 35-39 4:54 701
163 14 Rand Smith San Luis Obispo 40 2:37:08 M 40-44 4:54 859
164 21 Brian Davies Mission Viejo 22 2:37:17 M 20-24 4:54 343
165 33 Courtney Grossman Salinas 32 2:37:19 M 30-34 4:54 1151
166 15 Karl Edmark Scottsdale AZ 42 2:37:25 M 40-44 4:55 760
167 41 Christopher Schmidt Garden Grove 28 2:37:26 M 25-29 4:55 166
168 15 Katie Welch San Francisco 27 2:37:30 F 25-29 4:55 1029
169 34 Tim Johnston Los Gatos 30 2:37:35 M 30-34 4:55 593
170 35 Darren Lachel La Mesa 34 2:37:42 M 30-34 4:55 605
171 5 Natalie Marcone San Ramon 23 2:37:48 F 20-24 4:55 970
172 10 Steve Meunier Clovis 48 2:37:57 M 45-49 4:56 821
173 6 James Trout San Luis Obispo 19 2:38:12 M 17-19 4:56 467
174 16 William Menchine Santa Cruz 41 2:38:14 M 40-44 4:56 820
175 42 Greg Fawley Huntington Beach 26 2:38:19 M 25-29 4:56 481
176 36 John Fanco Vallejo 33 2:38:21 M 30-34 4:56 555
177 37 Todd Fernandez Los Gatos 33 2:38:26 M 30-34 4:56 558
178 43 Brendan Burke Sunnyvale 29 2:38:33 M 25-29 4:57 326
179 16 Mary Clare Grinnell Fremont 28 2:38:48 F 25-29 4:57 939
180 38 Robert Horton San Luis Obispo 34 2:38:53 M 30-34 4:57 586
181 15 Douglas Robinson Campbell 36 2:38:54 M 35-39 4:57 652
182 39 Carleton Sage Burlingame 30 2:39:06 M 30-34 4:58 658
183 11 Gregg Ferry Sunnyvale 46 2:39:10 M 45-49 4:58 763
184 12 Dan Heddy Sonoma 46 2:39:18 M 45-49 4:58 777
185 16 Jack Hallahan San Francisco 36 2:39:19 M 35-39 4:58 573
186 40 David Romero Pasadena 33 2:39:19 M 30-34 4:58 654
187 4 Dan Montague Fresno 54 2:39:24 M 50-54 4:58 824
188 41 Chris Sprohge Los Gatos 34 2:39:25 M 30-34 4:58 668
189 44 Shannon Michaels Fountain Valley 25 2:39:26 M 25-29 4:58 484
190 45 Sabatino Candelori Oakland 27 2:39:27 M 25-29 4:58 330
191 46 Don Anderson Salinas 25 2:39:29 M 25-29 4:58 307
192 3 Liz Black Ukiah 39 2:39:31 F 35-39 4:59 1111
193 6 Janna Jackson San Luis Obispo 20 2:39:39 F 20-24 4:59 948
194 47 Rick Wilks Ventura 28 2:39:49 M 25-29 4:59 476
195 4 Heidi Haussermann Pacific Grove 39 2:39:52 F 35-39 4:59 1154
196 13 Philip DiGirolamo Monterey 45 2:39:59 M 45-49 4:59 753
197 48 Thane Schultz Ross 27 2:40:23 M 25-29 5:00 453
198 49 Edward Cornejo Pismo Beach 27 2:40:24 M 25-29 5:00 335
199 4 Ginny Cole Chula Vista 33 2:40:25 F 30-34 5:00 1123
200 17 Mark Mc Kee San Francisco 40 2:40:25 M 40-44 5:00 817
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
201 17 Allyson Wulff San Jose 29 2:40:26 F 25-29 5:00 1032
202 17 Chris Nugent San Francisco 36 2:40:26 M 35-39 5:00 637
203 50 David Hurley Albany 29 2:40:29 M 25-29 5:00 375
204 51 Caesar Bernardo San Francisco 25 2:40:36 M 25-29 5:01 316
205 14 Jim Brenner Mission Viejo 49 2:40:38 M 45-49 5:01 734
206 18 David Moore Los Osos 40 2:40:40 M 40-44 5:01 826
207 19 Chris Hale Santa Maria 44 2:40:48 M 40-44 5:01 883
208 52 David Griffis Mill Valley 29 2:41:00 M 25-29 5:01 366
209 18 Jakob Rudrich Banning 35 2:41:06 M 35-39 5:01 656
210 53 Craig Ostrander Menlo Park 25 2:41:09 M 25-29 5:02 424
211 5 Laura Schuster Mountain View 31 2:41:21 F 30-34 5:02 1230
212 42 Erick Feitshans Tarzana 34 2:41:26 M 30-34 5:02 557
213 19 Brad Derthick Scottsdale AZ 36 2:41:32 M 35-39 5:02 542
214 18 Erica Jones Phoenix AZ 26 2:41:33 F 25-29 5:02 953
215 43 Steve Hussey Sacramento 31 2:41:42 M 30-34 5:03 589
216 22 Jesse Ameli Carpinteria 24 2:41:43 M 20-24 5:03 304
217 3 Thomas Meersman Arlington Heig IL 15 2:41:45 M 15-16 5:03 412
218 44 Carl Dziuk San Francisco 30 2:41:55 M 30-34 5:03 718
219 23 Alan Schwartz Chico 23 2:42:07 M 20-24 5:03 454
220 54 Carlo Mormorunni San Francisco 28 2:42:09 M 25-29 5:03 486
221 20 Andy Knorr Watsonville 41 2:42:10 M 40-44 5:03 800
222 19 Allison Sloben Encinitas 29 2:42:19 F 25-29 5:04 2079
223 1 Sharon Osgood Carmel Valley 40 2:42:27 F 40-44 5:04 1203
224 2 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz 42 2:42:33 F 40-44 5:04 1193
225 21 Toby Kramasz Loomis 40 2:42:33 M 40-44 5:04 803
226 22 Lawrence Wagman Claremont 44 2:42:35 M 40-44 5:04 873
227 20 Todd Robertson Seal Beach 35 2:42:35 M 35-39 5:04 651
228 24 Erik Prince San Francisco 24 2:42:42 M 20-24 5:04 430
229 45 Brian Walsh San Francisco 30 2:42:43 M 30-34 5:05 688
230 25 Michael Warfield San Jose 20 2:42:48 M 20-24 5:05 471
231 21 Armin Starprans Portola Valley 38 2:42:50 M 35-39 5:05 669
232 23 Mike Vanneman Los Altos 40 2:42:55 M 40-44 5:05 871
233 20 Janet Kowalchick Lemoore 29 2:43:00 F 25-29 5:05 960
234 15 Jim Pearce Petaluma 46 2:43:02 M 45-49 5:05 838
235 7 Dawn Mattoon Claremont 24 2:43:04 F 20-24 5:05 974
236 24 Ryan Wood Redwood City 41 2:43:13 M 40-44 5:05 881
237 21 Jami Andrews Fremont 28 2:43:18 F 25-29 5:06 902
238 22 John Malmquist Berkeley 37 2:43:19 M 35-39 5:06 612
239 23 Jorge Breton Redwood City 36 2:43:21 M 35-39 5:06 518
240 55 Garrett Akahoshi Mountain View 26 2:43:24 M 25-29 5:06 302
241 46 Scott Fairley Sacramento 32 2:43:39 M 30-34 5:06 554
242 25 Greg Spier Ukiah 41 2:43:42 M 40-44 5:06 861
243 6 Brigid Kranz Menlo Park 33 2:43:49 F 30-34 5:07 2062
244 56 Zachary Schat Ukiah 28 2:43:53 M 25-29 5:07 449
245 57 Jason Murphy Modesto 25 2:44:05 M 25-29 5:07 417
246 58 Paiching Wei San Francisco 26 2:44:11 M 25-29 5:07 473
247 47 Jeff Backowski San Luis Obispo 34 2:44:22 M 30-34 5:08 504
248 59 Abid Hussain Mountain View 27 2:44:22 M 25-29 5:08 482
249 16 Joseph Robb Watsonville 47 2:44:24 M 45-49 5:08 847
250 22 Michelle Burr Victoria CANAD 27 2:44:25 F 25-29 5:08 895
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
251 48 Mark Wrabel San Francisco 33 2:44:26 M 30-34 5:08 696
252 5 Dana Ryan Huntington Beach 38 2:44:29 F 35-39 5:08 1226
253 8 Nicole Howard Chico 91 23 2:44:34 F 20-24 5:08 944
254 60 Robert Kristin San Diego 27 2:44:37 M 25-29 5:08 394
255 49 Mike Geiss Elk Grove 32 2:44:43 M 30-34 5:08 565
256 50 Jim Schwappach San Jose 31 2:44:46 M 30-34 5:08 157
257 24 Ed Currie Santa Barbara 36 2:44:47 M 35-39 5:08 704
258 26 Hans Kittler La Jolla 23 2:44:47 M 20-24 5:08 392
259 51 Kenneth Tano Lake Forest 30 2:44:52 M 30-34 5:09 599
260 17 Jacque Harvey Yucaipa 49 2:44:57 M 45-49 5:09 884
261 25 Andy Cord Sunnyvale 36 2:44:57 M 35-39 5:09 533
262 52 Paddy Spence San Francisco 30 2:45:04 M 30-34 5:09 709
263 61 Douglas Tirado Chico 29 2:45:05 M 25-29 5:09 466
264 26 Nigel Robson Berkeley 36 2:45:14 M 35-39 5:09 653
265 18 Thomas Raby Fremont 45 2:45:18 M 45-49 5:09 844
266 53 Eddie Behrens Santa Barbara 31 2:45:28 M 30-34 5:10 510
267 27 Tom DuBos Modesto 37 2:45:30 M 35-39 5:10 548
268 1 Tony Norris San Clemente 58 2:45:32 M 55-59 5:10 833
269 19 William Johnston Pleasanton 47 2:45:36 M 45-49 5:10 794
270 23 Jacqueline Morrison Santa Barbara 25 2:45:40 F 25-29 5:10 979
271 28 Marc Takahashi Pacific Grove 35 2:45:42 M 35-39 5:10 674
272 54 Daniel Gilbert San Diego 30 2:45:47 M 30-34 5:10 566
273 7 Kris Barber Paradise Valle AZ 30 2:45:49 F 30-34 5:10 1255
274 3 Ingrid Warren Cayucos 41 2:45:52 F 40-44 5:10 1248
275 55 Arlo Roth Santa Cruz 34 2:45:54 M 30-34 5:10 655
276 27 Matt Williamson Chico 22 2:46:02 M 20-24 5:11 478
277 29 Thijs Vink Oceano 35 2:46:03 M 35-39 5:11 685
278 62 Drew Smith San Francisco 28 2:46:03 M 25-29 5:11 460
279 28 Geoff Sims Valencia 24 2:46:06 M 20-24 5:11 458
280 56 Jim Healy San Francisco 30 2:46:09 M 30-34 5:11 579
281 63 Mark Mitchell Menlo Park 28 2:46:09 M 25-29 5:11 415
282 64 Brad Shapiro San Francisco 28 2:46:10 M 25-29 5:11 169
283 65 James Brady San Francisco 26 2:46:11 M 25-29 5:11 321
284 57 Christopher Saldivar San Francisco 33 2:46:12 M 30-34 5:11 659
285 6 Brenda Cranford Salinas 38 2:46:17 F 35-39 5:11 1125
286 7 Bobbi Tomkins Lakewood 36 2:46:21 F 35-39 5:11 1241
287 66 Juann Ramos El Cajon 27 2:46:22 M 25-29 5:11 433
288 67 Wolfgang Gerola Saratoga 29 2:46:23 M 25-29 5:11 360
289 30 Ric Martinez Santa Maria 37 2:46:36 M 35-39 5:12 615
290 58 Ronald Peters San Francisco 34 2:46:37 M 30-34 5:12 644
291 31 Mel Albano Huntington Beach 35 2:46:46 M 35-39 5:12 501
292 32 Steven Masura Playa Del Rey 35 2:46:50 M 35-39 5:12 617
293 29 George Borden San Luis Obispo 22 2:46:58 M 20-24 5:12 319
294 33 Scott Sanchez Chico 38 2:46:59 M 35-39 5:13 660
295 9 Molly Stryker San Francisco 23 2:47:05 F 20-24 5:13 1017
296 59 Wayne Hugar Pacific Grove 33 2:47:07 M 30-34 5:13 896
297 68 Michael Derksen Santa Cruz 29 2:47:14 M 25-29 5:13 345
298 8 Erika Bischott San Francisco 31 2:47:15 F 30-34 5:13 1109
299 60 Tom Wagner Santa Barbara 32 2:47:35 M 30-34 5:14 686
300 69 Jeff Field Monterey 26 2:47:36 M 25-29 5:14 158
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
301 70 Larry Avonovitz Los Angeles 28 2:47:37 M 25-29 5:14 310
302 71 Todd Sprague Rancho Cordova 27 2:47:38 M 25-29 5:14 462
303 61 Martin Kees GERMANY 33 2:47:41 M 30-34 5:14 598
304 5 Gurujan Dourseon San Diego 50 2:47:43 M 50-54 5:14 754
305 26 Brad Mc Donald Hopland 41 2:47:49 M 40-44 5:14 816
306 72 Jason Schorn Long Beach 25 2:47:49 M 25-29 5:14 451
307 9 Lisa Kabot San Francisco 33 2:47:52 F 30-34 5:14 1166
308 62 David Dewalt Newport Beach 33 2:47:52 M 30-34 5:14 543
309 34 John Hutnick San Mateo 37 2:47:57 M 35-39 5:14 590
310 20 Hal Stanley Saratoga 48 2:48:06 M 45-49 5:15 862
311 63 Joseph Woscik Santa Monica 34 2:48:07 M 30-34 5:15 695
312 64 John Montgomery San Jose 32 2:48:09 M 30-34 5:15 629
313 24 Kelli Reed Los Gatos 29 2:48:10 F 25-29 5:15 997
314 2 Chuck Osborn San Mateo 55 2:48:38 M 55-59 5:16 835
315 73 Scott Pease San Jose 29 2:48:38 M 25-29 5:16 426
316 25 Margarita Reyes San Diego 29 2:48:40 F 25-29 5:16 1000
317 74 Tyrone Rimbert Santa Cruz 27 2:48:55 M 25-29 5:16 437
318 65 Scott Weber Goleta 31 2:49:00 M 30-34 5:16 689
319 35 Gerald Turetzky Laguna Niguel 35 2:49:04 M 35-39 5:16 681
320 27 Scott Hull San Luis Obispo 40 2:49:10 M 40-44 5:17 785
321 28 Rick Roeder Paso Robles 40 2:49:16 M 40-44 5:17 848
322 66 Mark Richard Santa Cruz 34 2:49:24 M 30-34 5:17 649
323 67 Douglas Stekkinger Santa Barbara 31 2:49:36 M 30-34 5:17 719
324 36 Mike Stephens Simi Valley 38 2:49:40 M 35-39 5:18 672
325 75 Michael Dunn San Francisco 29 2:49:41 M 25-29 5:18 349
326 30 Kurt Jensen Angwin 24 2:49:44 M 20-24 5:18 380
327 10 Renee Bunker Santa Barbara 33 2:49:52 F 30-34 5:18 1115
328 76 Mitchell Rabin San Francisco 29 2:49:55 M 25-29 5:18 432
329 31 Roger Phillips Fort Collins CO 20 2:49:56 M 20-24 5:18 112
330 29 James Jackson Cave Creek AZ 41 2:50:07 M 40-44 5:18 791
331 30 Paul Shaw San Francisco 40 2:50:13 M 40-44 5:19 853
332 32 Luis Canales Marina Del Rey 23 2:50:15 M 20-24 5:19 329
333 37 Frank Benson Torrance 38 2:50:20 M 35-39 5:19 511
334 68 Jim Ryan Fresno 32 2:50:20 M 30-34 5:19 657
335 77 Jonathan Anderson San Francisco 26 2:50:21 M 25-29 5:19 309
336 78 Arnold Ammann Goleta 27 2:50:22 M 25-29 5:19 305
337 69 Mitchell Masia Berkeley 31 2:50:31 M 30-34 5:19 616
338 70 Rick Cauich Reno NV 34 2:50:36 M 30-34 5:19 525
339 6 Andrew Mc Pherson Davis 50 2:50:39 M 50-54 5:19 818
340 11 Jill Wickersham Palo Alto 33 2:50:40 F 30-34 5:19 1252
341 79 Joe Digiovanni Los Altos 27 2:50:40 M 25-29 5:19 346
342 26 Hillary Wilson Santa Cruz 26 2:50:48 F 25-29 5:20 1031
343 71 Dan Beck San Francisco 30 2:50:50 M 30-34 5:20 509
344 72 Kevin Boyles Manhattan Beach 34 2:50:53 M 30-34 5:20 516
345 73 Jerry Zuck Paso Robles 31 2:50:56 M 30-34 5:20 702
346 38 Bob Stenz Santa Clara 35 2:50:59 M 35-39 5:20 671
347 33 Doug Jeffrey San Diego 24 2:50:59 M 20-24 5:20 378
348 74 James Parker Campbell 33 2:51:03 M 30-34 5:20 643
349 80 Casey Pearce La Habra 25 2:51:03 M 25-29 5:20 425
350 12 Michele Small San Francisco 34 2:51:06 F 30-34 5:20 1234
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
351 31 Chris Grenier Santa Cruz 40 2:51:14 M 40-44 5:20 771
352 39 David Koopman La Jolla 38 2:51:18 M 35-39 5:21 604
353 8 Jannine Grant San Jose 38 2:51:19 F 35-39 5:21 1149
354 13 Suzanne Picerno Oak View 32 2:51:24 F 30-34 5:21 1038
355 75 David Alyea San Francisco 31 2:51:26 M 30-34 5:21 502
356 76 William Gillette Tucson AZ 32 2:51:27 M 30-34 5:21 567
357 32 David Black San Mateo 42 2:51:30 M 40-44 5:21 731
358 34 Matthew Clancy Beverly Hills 23 2:51:34 M 20-24 5:21 332
359 81 Alex Frink 26 2:51:37 M 25-29 5:21 358
360 82 Gerald Mc Ghee Walnut Creek 27 2:51:37 M 25-29 5:21 716
361 83 Marcell Brickey Ventura 25 2:51:40 M 25-29 5:21 323
362 40 Gerry Gartin Fairfax 37 2:51:42 M 35-39 5:21 562
363 41 Peter Cowperthwaire Portola Valley 36 2:51:45 M 35-39 5:21 534
364 42 Ron Urman Irvine 35 2:51:46 M 35-39 5:21 683
365 84 Michael Mand Los Angeles 27 2:51:47 M 25-29 5:22 407
366 77 Brian Steber Turlock 32 2:51:52 M 30-34 5:22 670
367 35 Geoffrey Jutzy Riverside 22 2:51:59 M 20-24 5:22 385
368 7 Philip Darst Salinas 53 2:52:03 M 50-54 5:22 749
369 78 Greg Baker Costa Mesa 34 2:52:19 M 30-34 5:23 506
370 33 Angel Llano San Rafael 41 2:52:27 M 40-44 5:23 812
371 85 Ron Briggs Ventura 28 2:52:47 M 25-29 5:23 324
372 86 Gregory Jordan Carmichael 29 2:52:48 M 25-29 5:23 383
373 79 Rich Schwarz San Diego 31 2:52:53 M 30-34 5:24 663
374 87 Craig Julien Costa Mesa 29 2:52:53 M 25-29 5:24 384
375 88 Thomas Ocheltree San Francisco 28 2:52:56 M 25-29 5:24 422
376 8 Tom Deetz Watsonville 53 2:52:58 M 50-54 5:24 752
377 89 Jason Landis Mountain View 28 2:52:58 M 25-29 5:24 396
378 27 Miki Ochoa Los Gatos 29 2:53:05 F 25-29 5:24 985
379 43 Jim Wahlig Grover Beach 35 2:53:05 M 35-39 5:24 687
380 10 Brenda Clark Santa Maria 24 2:53:07 F 20-24 5:24 923
381 9 Jill Misko Springville 38 2:53:16 F 35-39 5:24 1199
382 36 Eric Walter Sunnyvale 23 2:53:17 M 20-24 5:24 470
383 11 Lonni Stanton San Luis Obispo 22 2:53:45 F 20-24 5:25 1013
384 9 John Maier Santa Barbara 52 2:53:47 M 50-54 5:25 814
385 28 Gretchen Schiffer San Jose 29 2:53:48 F 25-29 5:25 1007
386 34 Dave Willard Simi Valley 41 2:54:03 M 40-44 5:26 877
387 90 Brian Schwartz San Jose 26 2:54:17 M 25-29 5:26 455
388 80 Nick Goddard Los Gatos 32 2:54:21 M 30-34 5:26 569
389 12 Erin Kreitz San Luis Obispo 21 2:54:23 F 20-24 5:26 961
390 37 Gabe Veuve Hayward 24 2:54:26 M 20-24 5:26 179
391 44 Saul Preciado Concord 39 2:54:39 M 35-39 5:27 647
392 21 Daniel Duston Campbell 45 2:54:45 M 45-49 5:27 759
393 81 Darin Dick Newport Beach 30 2:54:45 M 30-34 5:27 544
394 91 Wolfe Grand San Francisco 26 2:54:47 M 25-29 5:27 364
395 82 Tim Hickok Santa Fe Springs 31 2:54:48 M 30-34 5:27 583
396 92 Chad Schmidt Palo Alto 26 2:54:59 M 25-29 5:28 450
397 10 Margaret Pedroni Ukiah 35 2:55:01 F 35-39 5:28 1208
398 83 Dave Maycon Union City 30 2:55:01 M 30-34 5:28 618
399 84 David Avery Alameda 33 2:55:02 M 30-34 5:28 503
400 85 Mark Miller San Francisco 34 2:55:04 M 30-34 5:28 628
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
401 93 Gregory King Dana Point 29 2:55:17 M 25-29 5:28 391
402 7 Kevin Darmer Monterey 19 2:55:26 M 17-19 5:28 153
403 4 Mary Setterholm Redondo Beach 41 2:55:29 F 40-44 5:28 1258
404 5 Wendy Johnson Los Altos 41 2:55:47 F 40-44 5:29 1165
405 29 Eileen Mc Cann Scottsdale AZ 27 2:55:47 F 25-29 5:29 976
406 38 Scott Jones Tahoe City 23 2:55:48 M 20-24 5:29 382
407 14 Bonnie Mc Kee Grover Beach 33 2:55:49 F 30-34 5:29 1189
408 94 Ben Gibson Los Gatos 28 2:55:49 M 25-29 5:29 361
409 86 Bill Buckley Redondo Beach 34 2:55:56 M 30-34 5:29 521
410 95 Clay Perry Novato 27 2:55:58 M 25-29 5:29 489
411 30 Kate Adams Santa Cruz 26 2:56:05 F 25-29 5:30 900
412 87 Kevin Clark Novato 32 2:56:07 M 30-34 5:30 532
413 35 William Tunnell Arroyo Grande 43 2:56:08 M 40-44 5:30 868
414 15 Linda Avery Alameda 34 2:56:10 F 30-34 5:30 1104
415 36 John Schaupp Watsonville 42 2:56:12 M 40-44 5:30 851
416 13 Ali Gordon Chico 22 2:56:13 F 20-24 5:30 936
417 16 Amy Dolley Los Gatos 30 2:56:14 F 30-34 5:30 1129
418 11 Andrea Lueker Los Osos 35 2:56:16 F 35-39 5:30 1180
419 88 Fred Mc Near Sausalito 32 2:56:16 M 30-34 5:30 624
420 96 Shawn Nold Lakewood 26 2:56:25 M 25-29 5:30 420
421 45 Scott Young Nipomo 39 2:56:30 M 35-39 5:30 898
422 89 Andreas Hartmann San Francisco 32 2:56:30 M 30-34 5:30 576
423 46 Larry Schmidlin Oakland 35 2:56:31 M 35-39 5:30 661
424 90 William Darrah Kihei HI 30 2:56:38 M 30-34 5:31 538
425 97 Tom Gilman Palo Alto 27 2:56:39 M 25-29 5:31 362
426 17 Stephanie Larson Encinitas 33 2:56:40 F 30-34 5:31 1176
427 91 Alistair Borchert Monterey 31 2:56:41 M 30-34 5:31 515
428 92 Lester Robbins San Francisco 31 2:56:42 M 30-34 5:31 650
429 31 Debbie Jester Huntington Beach 29 2:56:46 F 25-29 5:31 949
430 98 Demian Minjarez Los Angeles 25 2:56:48 M 25-29 5:31 414
431 47 Eric Zapala Anaheim 35 2:56:59 M 35-39 5:31 700
432 32 Jennie Marran Walnut Creek 25 2:57:21 F 25-29 5:32 971
433 37 Kevin Lancer San Juan Capistra 42 2:57:40 M 40-44 5:33 805
434 18 Leah Friedman Blue Jay 32 2:57:45 F 30-34 5:33 1141
435 99 Eric Bechler Newport Beach 29 2:57:47 M 25-29 5:33 165
436 1 Maggie Fillmore Oakland 47 2:57:54 F 45-49 5:33 1139
437 48 James Mount Arroyo Grande 39 2:58:09 M 35-39 5:33 634
438 49 Michael Crockett San Carlos 36 2:58:12 M 35-39 5:34 536
439 33 Nina Salama Palo Alto 29 2:58:14 F 25-29 5:34 1004
440 1 Grace Voss Sunnyvale 53 2:58:29 F 50-54 5:34 1244
441 12 Jo Morris Crestline 35 2:58:32 F 35-39 5:34 1200
442 10 Pete Summers La Canada Flintri 53 2:58:33 M 50-54 5:34 888
443 100 James Watts San Ramon 28 2:58:33 M 25-29 5:34 472
444 1 Emma Brown Stanford 18 2:58:36 F 17-19 5:34 916
445 39 Jeff Ruggles San Jose 24 2:58:38 M 20-24 5:34 441
446 101 Jon Kenoyer Los Osos 25 2:58:43 M 25-29 5:35 390
447 93 Richard Osman Mill Valley 32 2:58:45 M 30-34 5:35 641
448 3 Neal Shea Sunnyvale 59 2:58:46 M 55-59 5:35 854
449 38 Rick Hummel Lompoc 41 2:58:50 M 40-44 5:35 786
450 102 John Dacquisto Los Altos 27 2:59:06 M 25-29 5:35 341
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
451 103 Ken Hale Ben Lomond 29 2:59:08 M 25-29 5:35 368
452 34 Sarah Sharif Carpinteria 25 2:59:18 F 25-29 5:36 1009
453 35 Cheryl Weik South Lake Tahoe 29 2:59:20 F 25-29 5:36 1028
454 11 Tim Lester Bend OR 54 2:59:46 M 50-54 5:36 810
455 19 Kelly Halligan San Francisco 33 2:59:47 F 30-34 5:37 1153
456 4 Jack Ball Berkeley 57 3:00:42 M 55-59 5:38 723
457 94 John Simmons Salinas 31 3:00:45 M 30-34 5:38 665
458 22 Tim Driscoll Capitola 48 3:00:46 M 45-49 5:38 757
459 13 Susan Lavelle Long Beach 37 3:00:47 F 35-39 5:38 1177
460 14 Carrie Hemerick San Luis Obispo 20 3:00:47 F 20-24 5:38 940
461 95 Michael Kenning Newark 33 3:00:49 M 30-34 5:38 600
462 8 Michael Higbee Atascadero 17 3:00:55 M 17-19 5:39 373
463 36 Elizabeth Payne San Francisco 29 3:01:07 F 25-29 5:39 990
464 104 Vance Swanson Santa Rosa 26 3:01:08 M 25-29 5:39 465
465 15 Stefani Pastorini San Diego 23 3:01:13 F 20-24 5:39 989
466 12 John Hall Hillsborough 51 3:01:13 M 50-54 5:39 774
467 20 Michelle Van Peski Palo Alto 30 3:01:31 F 30-34 5:40 1243
468 37 Kimberly Brodie Sacramento 26 3:01:41 F 25-29 5:40 915
469 96 Chris Hayes San Francisco 33 3:01:42 M 30-34 5:40 578
470 39 Ken Morris Gilbert AZ 41 3:01:43 M 40-44 5:40 827
471 14 Peggy Abelite San Jose 35 3:01:46 F 35-39 5:40 1100
472 105 Jeff Buonaccorsi Monte Sereno 28 3:01:47 M 25-29 5:40 325
473 16 Dana Ramirez San Luis Obispo 21 3:02:00 F 20-24 5:41 996
474 15 Laurie Schramm San Luis Obispo 38 3:02:03 F 35-39 5:41 1228
475 23 Neal Litman San Carlos 47 3:02:05 M 45-49 5:41 811
476 17 Tina Juul-Dam Stanford 21 3:02:17 F 20-24 5:41 955
477 24 Tony Grant San Jose 45 3:02:20 M 45-49 5:41 769
478 40 Bruce Davis Santa Barbara 41 3:02:21 M 40-44 5:41 750
479 21 Erin O'Leary Mill Valley 30 3:02:24 F 30-34 5:41 1201
480 41 Gregory Wheatfill Folsom 40 3:02:24 M 40-44 5:41 875
481 13 James Nivette Calistoga 54 3:02:26 M 50-54 5:41 831
482 42 John Vanneman Roseville 42 3:02:29 M 40-44 5:42 870
483 43 James Lees Menlo Park 41 3:02:32 M 40-44 5:42 809
484 6 Ann Phillips Sanger 42 3:02:38 F 40-44 5:42 1211
485 38 Monique Davan Los Gatos 29 3:02:41 F 25-29 5:42 926
486 22 Roxanne Scott Westlake Village 33 3:02:42 F 30-34 5:42 1231
487 39 Gina Barnett Calistoga 25 3:02:44 F 25-29 5:42 2078
488 106 Kevin Ryan San Francisco 29 3:02:53 M 25-29 5:42 443
489 18 Leah Jensen Oakland 24 3:03:03 F 20-24 5:43 1034
490 23 Rebecca Oas San Francisco 33 3:03:10 F 30-34 5:43 1202
491 25 David Beltran Montebello 45 3:03:10 M 45-49 5:43 727
492 50 Robert Davis San Jose 39 3:03:33 M 35-39 5:44 540
493 107 Jeffery Weinert Reno NV 28 3:03:33 M 25-29 5:44 474
494 97 Les Lewis Atascadero 34 3:03:39 M 30-34 5:44 708
495 40 Mike Rigoli Chico 23 3:03:41 M 20-24 5:44 435
496 51 Jeff Heide Long Beach 35 3:03:48 M 35-39 5:44 580
497 19 Lisa Petersen Reno NV 24 3:03:51 F 20-24 5:44 992
498 26 Jerry Kisling Los Olivos 48 3:03:51 M 45-49 5:44 798
499 24 Kerry Mc Cracken San Jose 32 3:04:02 F 30-34 5:44 1188
500 108 Robert Carson Ventura 27 3:04:02 M 25-29 5:44 149
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
501 109 Kyle Kaufman Encinitas 25 3:04:05 M 25-29 5:45 387
502 2 Kiley Putz San Luis Obispo 19 3:04:07 F 17-19 5:45 994
503 44 Kenneth Girouard Aptos 41 3:04:08 M 40-44 5:45 766
504 25 Laurie Broderick-Burr Santa Cruz 34 3:04:17 F 30-34 5:45 1113
505 5 Tony Armor Sunnyvale 56 3:04:17 M 55-59 5:45 722
506 98 Bart Callender Cypress 31 3:04:22 M 30-34 5:45 524
507 26 Holly Hoyt San Francisco 34 3:04:26 F 30-34 5:45 1160
508 27 Susan Kurze Fremont 30 3:04:30 F 30-34 5:45 1174
509 16 Abby Hogan Santa Maria 35 3:04:30 F 35-39 5:45 1157
510 2 Christine Lucey Walnut Creek 50 3:04:36 F 50-54 5:46 1179
511 99 Andy La Buhn San Rafael 30 3:04:36 M 30-34 5:46 155
512 100 Scott Guyton San Jose 34 3:04:40 M 30-34 5:46 537
513 6 A Barry Cappello Santa Barbara 55 3:04:49 M 55-59 5:46 742
514 40 Elke Hofmann Millbrae 25 3:04:51 F 25-29 5:46 943
515 14 Peter Nelson San Luis Obispo 51 3:04:51 M 50-54 5:46 830
516 20 Karen Robbins La Mesa 23 3:04:55 F 20-24 5:46 1001
517 110 Michael Litter Sunset Beach 25 3:05:05 M 25-29 5:46 403
518 1 John Browning Fowler 60 3:05:06 M 60-64 5:46 735
519 111 Christopher Ryan Sacramento 27 3:05:10 M 25-29 5:47 442
520 41 Susan Lowry Sacramento 28 3:05:11 F 25-29 5:47 967
521 17 Annie Carrino Portola Valley 35 3:05:15 F 35-39 5:47 1117
522 101 Art Tracewell Goleta 31 3:05:15 M 30-34 5:47 679
523 102 Mike Hannan Seal Beach 31 3:05:16 M 30-34 5:47 574
524 103 David Wooward Oakland 30 3:05:19 M 30-34 5:47 694
525 15 David Burgdorf Rohnert Park 53 3:05:21 M 50-54 5:47 738
526 104 Chael Banks San Francisco 31 3:05:30 M 30-34 5:47 196
527 105 Gary Chan Palo Alto 30 3:05:33 M 30-34 5:47 526
528 106 Jonathan Kibrick Sausalito 31 3:05:35 M 30-34 5:47 602
529 28 Cheryl Carwell Newark 32 3:05:52 F 30-34 5:48 1118
530 52 Martin Brauns Los Altos 37 3:05:52 M 35-39 5:48 517
531 42 Mia Genau Orinda 25 3:05:53 F 25-29 5:48 934
532 53 Kurian Davis Mountain View 35 3:05:54 M 35-39 5:48 539
533 112 Gen Maruyama Millbrae 27 3:06:02 M 25-29 5:48 294
534 45 Dan Boyle Canyon Country 42 3:06:10 M 40-44 5:48 732
535 43 Tana Netsch Santa Clara 26 3:06:14 F 25-29 5:49 983
536 44 Kris Morris Sacramento 29 3:06:24 F 25-29 5:49 978
537 107 Jeff Chandler Gilroy 32 3:06:31 M 30-34 5:49 528
538 7 Marta Mattox Mill Valley 43 3:06:32 F 40-44 5:49 1183
539 45 Tracy Ann Curtis Pacific Grove 29 3:06:49 F 25-29 5:50 925
540 54 Timothy Morris Crestline 39 3:06:49 M 35-39 5:50 632
541 7 Dave Howell Los Osos 56 3:06:52 M 55-59 5:50 784
542 46 Kendra Shappee San Mateo 27 3:06:56 F 25-29 5:50 154
543 46 Gary Pedroni Ukiah 42 3:06:57 M 40-44 5:50 839
544 29 Jennifer Mc Cabe Los Angeles 33 3:07:09 F 30-34 5:50 1184
545 47 K Sparr (Sparky) Capitola 29 3:07:09 F 25-29 5:50 1012
546 113 Todd Heenan Olympic Valley 28 3:07:34 M 25-29 5:51 371
547 108 Kevin Maple Los Gatos 34 3:07:43 M 30-34 5:51 614
548 48 Jodi Birdsong Ross 26 3:07:45 F 25-29 5:51 910
549 41 Ryan Pfeiffer La Jolla 23 3:07:46 M 20-24 5:51 427
550 49 Jena Johnson Santa Rosa 27 3:07:48 F 25-29 5:52 951
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
551 30 Cherry Rensch Reno NV 32 3:07:52 F 30-34 5:52 1223
552 109 Brian Mc Cooey Pleasant Hill 30 3:07:56 M 30-34 5:52 620
553 18 Martha Menth Healdsburg 36 3:07:58 F 35-39 5:52 1194
554 21 Laura Bevill San Luis Obispo 21 3:08:05 F 20-24 5:52 894
555 55 Colin Bailey Columbia MO 39 3:08:15 M 35-39 5:52 505
556 31 Kris Goetz Paso Robles 34 3:08:20 F 30-34 5:53 1147
557 42 Joren Bass Hillsboro OR 21 3:08:20 M 20-24 5:53 312
558 110 Pierre Chan Menlo Park 34 3:08:25 M 30-34 5:53 527
559 50 Deborah Hess Sacramento 25 3:08:34 F 25-29 5:53 941
560 111 Doug Farrell Dove Canyon 32 3:08:37 M 30-34 5:53 556
561 32 Jenny Driskill Rocklin 33 3:08:45 F 30-34 5:53 1132
562 51 Amy Johnson Burlingame 27 3:08:46 F 25-29 5:53 950
563 1 Sue Hutchison Arroyo Grande 60 3:08:49 F 60-64 5:53 1161
564 22 Sarah Hubert San Luis Obispo 20 3:09:13 F 20-24 5:54 945
565 56 Mark Valnetine Rcho Sta Marg 35 3:09:31 M 35-39 5:55 684
566 114 Al Lim West Covina 25 3:09:35 M 25-29 5:55 401
567 115 David Cohen Auburn 27 3:09:46 M 25-29 5:55 151
568 27 Alan Mc Vay San Luis Obispo 49 3:10:33 M 45-49 5:57 819
569 52 Terri Lugert Sacramento 27 3:10:42 F 25-29 5:57 968
570 112 David Heiligenthal Mission Viejo 34 3:10:47 M 30-34 5:57 581
571 53 Diana Whipple Sunnyvale 29 3:10:51 F 25-29 5:57 1030
572 116 Matthew Kurze Fremont 29 3:10:57 M 25-29 5:57 713
573 2 Dale Mc Vay San Luis Obispo 45 3:11:30 F 45-49 5:58 1192
574 28 Mark Stephenson Pacific Grove 49 3:11:30 M 45-49 5:58 863
575 23 Cynthia Merales San Luis Obispo 20 3:11:31 F 20-24 5:59 977
576 43 David Andeen Los Gatos 24 3:11:36 M 20-24 5:59 306
577 47 Brian Anderson San Carlos 40 3:11:58 M 40-44 5:59 721
578 113 Bob Haase Walnut Creek 30 3:12:08 M 30-34 6:00 717
579 8 Merrill Schwartz Piedmont 55 3:12:42 M 55-59 6:01 852
580 114 Paul Bellgraph Santa Monica 30 3:13:05 M 30-34 6:01 703
581 117 William Cunningham San Luis Obispo 26 3:13:08 M 25-29 6:02 339
582 3 Marvis Friesen Bakersfield 50 3:13:13 F 50-54 6:02 1142
583 115 Arn Malliett Albany 32 3:13:21 M 30-34 6:02 611
584 24 Nicole Logan Granada Hills 23 3:13:27 F 20-24 6:02 966
585 25 Nicole Vrolyks Santa Cruz 21 3:13:34 F 20-24 6:02 1024
586 44 Neil Gupta Huntington Beach 21 3:13:35 M 20-24 6:02 367
587 16 Todd Ison Rancho Murieta 50 3:13:49 M 50-54 6:03 706
588 33 Kimberly Wilmot Newport Beach 34 3:13:53 F 30-34 6:03 2064
589 17 Jim Hand Cedar Glen 50 3:14:42 M 50-54 6:04 775
590 48 Rick Kennifer Monterey 42 3:14:55 M 40-44 6:05 795
591 19 Cassie Mc Sorley Salinas 36 3:14:57 F 35-39 6:05 1191
592 34 Tavi Stanley Laguna Niguel 31 3:15:06 F 30-34 6:05 1237
593 35 Rita Holt Lompoc 33 3:15:23 F 30-34 6:06 1158
594 20 Casey Lind Coto De Caza 35 3:15:23 F 35-39 6:06 1178
595 3 Rondi Thornton Albuquerque NM 46 3:15:26 F 45-49 6:06 1240
596 54 Mindy Chase Fort Collins CO 26 3:15:29 F 25-29 6:06 921
597 26 Catherine Casciari San Luis Obispo 21 3:15:36 F 20-24 6:06 215
598 118 Graham Stubbs San Francisco 27 3:15:38 M 25-29 6:06 464
599 21 Kathy Raymond Aptos 38 3:15:41 F 35-39 6:06 1220
600 8 Lori Sabado Seattle WA 41 3:15:47 F 40-44 6:07 1227
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
601 119 Paul Kos Monterey 27 3:15:56 M 25-29 6:07 393
602 116 Ric Medina Los Gatos 31 3:16:06 M 30-34 6:07 625
603 45 Eric Phelps San Jose 24 3:16:09 M 20-24 6:07 164
604 120 Patrick Malone San Jose 25 3:16:10 M 25-29 6:07 406
605 57 Tom Jutzy Ukiah 35 3:16:13 M 35-39 6:07 595
606 55 Laura Goodwin San Francisco 27 3:16:15 F 25-29 6:07 1035
607 56 Kirsten Kinney San Francisco 26 3:16:22 F 25-29 6:08 958
608 57 Marybeth Moser San Francisco 28 3:16:30 F 25-29 6:08 980
609 36 Kristen Balch San Diego 32 3:16:34 F 30-34 6:08 1106
610 121 Gary Blucher Belmont 26 3:16:40 M 25-29 6:08 318
611 58 Lesley Stolz Sacramento 29 3:16:46 F 25-29 6:08 198
612 59 Kristin Botka Santa Rosa 28 3:16:50 F 25-29 6:08 913
613 122 Kent Honey Manhattan Beach 28 3:17:03 M 25-29 6:09 374
614 27 Hollis Tuttle San Luis Obispo 20 3:17:09 F 20-24 6:09 1020
615 9 Christine Silver Santa Cruz 40 3:17:12 F 40-44 6:09 1233
616 123 John Wilson Studio City 26 3:17:28 M 25-29 6:10 152
617 58 Ty Willemssen San Lorenzo 38 3:17:38 M 35-39 6:10 690
618 29 Vincent Kosorek Monterey 46 3:17:39 M 45-49 6:10 802
619 22 Martha Perez-Barajas Torrance 35 3:17:42 F 35-39 6:10 1210
620 30 Ronald Silva San Jose 48 3:17:43 M 45-49 6:10 856
621 117 Glenn Tokubo Fresno 33 3:17:56 M 30-34 6:11 677
622 31 Jean-Marie De Kininck Quebec CANADA 49 3:18:00 M 45-49 6:11 751
623 10 Jana Frost Paso Robles 40 3:18:04 F 40-44 6:11 1143
624 49 Benjamin Hall Pismo Beach 44 3:18:14 M 40-44 6:11 773
625 60 Erika Ostrander Menlo Park 28 3:18:15 F 25-29 6:11 987
626 61 Claudia Castillo Oakland 26 3:18:28 F 25-29 6:12 918
627 23 Debbie Merriam Cambridge MA 35 3:18:37 F 35-39 6:12 1195
628 124 John Lefebvre Berkeley 28 3:18:43 M 25-29 6:12 295
629 18 Philip Humphreys Portola Valley 54 3:18:45 M 50-54 6:12 787
630 9 Bob Downs Sunnyvale 57 3:19:02 M 55-59 6:13 755
631 46 Joshua Littell Chico 24 3:19:11 M 20-24 6:13 402
632 59 Karl Kacerek Rancho Santa Marg 37 3:19:13 M 35-39 6:13 596
633 118 Laurence Jordan Calabasas 32 3:19:14 M 30-34 6:13 594
634 32 Patrick Cameron Reno NV 48 3:19:21 M 45-49 6:13 740
635 62 Tammy Basile Capistrano Beach 27 3:19:22 F 25-29 6:13 906
636 28 Erica Ruliffson San Francisco 23 3:19:23 F 20-24 6:13 1003
637 63 Stephanie Beiser San Francisco 28 3:19:26 F 25-29 6:13 908
638 64 Lisa Rettig Sacramento 27 3:19:29 F 25-29 6:13 999
639 33 Roger Nance Solvang 46 3:19:29 M 45-49 6:13 828
640 119 Barry Hasson Pacific Grove 30 3:19:52 M 30-34 6:14 577
641 11 Lyn Fehr Soquel 44 3:20:01 F 40-44 6:14 1138
642 3 Melissa Bonds Camarillo 17 3:20:10 F 17-19 6:15 912
643 10 Jack Rosser Los Gatos 56 3:20:10 M 55-59 6:15 849
644 60 David Cozad Yuba City 38 3:20:12 M 35-39 6:15 535
645 65 Maureen Beifuss San Diego 27 3:20:20 F 25-29 6:15 907
646 37 Roxanne Barba Newbury Park 30 3:20:31 F 30-34 6:15 1107
647 24 Catherine Krieger Cupertino 38 3:20:47 F 35-39 6:16 1173
648 38 Sarah Gordon Larkspur 30 3:20:52 F 30-34 6:16 1148
649 4 Sally Adam Huntington Beach 54 3:21:04 F 50-54 6:16 1101
650 61 Rick Maniss Daly City 36 3:21:34 M 35-39 6:17 613
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
651 50 Mark Chavez Camarillo 41 3:21:40 M 40-44 6:18 1041
652 125 Joel Lindholm San Jose 28 3:21:43 M 25-29 6:18 296
653 66 Karen Claire Palo Alto 28 3:21:50 F 25-29 6:18 922
654 47 Charlie Sanchez La Puente 21 3:21:55 M 20-24 6:18 445
655 51 Jim Dunn Carmel Valley 42 3:21:57 M 40-44 6:18 758
656 25 Lynn Kittner Granada Hills 39 3:22:16 F 35-39 6:19 1170
657 4 Sunny Mc Kee San Francisco 47 3:22:25 F 45-49 6:19 1190
658 11 Paul Williams Berkeley 59 3:22:40 M 55-59 6:19 878
659 126 Jason Chandler San Jose 29 3:22:49 M 25-29 6:20 331
660 67 Fiona Sander Los Altos 26 3:22:50 F 25-29 6:20 1005
661 68 Kelly Discher Sunnyvale 27 3:23:07 F 25-29 6:20 929
662 62 Joe Morgan Mission Hills 37 3:23:22 M 35-39 6:21 631
663 52 Mike Twiford Atascadero 43 3:23:23 M 40-44 6:21 869
664 120 Charlie Kharsa Aptos 32 3:23:27 M 30-34 6:21 601
665 127 Paul Frazier Los Angeles 29 3:23:28 M 25-29 6:21 356
666 34 Frank Hemmen San Ramon 48 3:23:31 M 45-49 6:21 780
667 5 Cathy Hormann Lockwood 45 3:23:41 F 45-49 6:21 1159
668 121 Loyd Acreman Portland OR 34 3:23:41 M 30-34 6:21 500
669 69 Cammy Krznaric Corona Del Mar 29 3:23:47 F 25-29 6:22 963
670 122 Brian Gauny Danville 34 3:23:50 M 30-34 6:22 893
671 53 John Barsocchini Belmont 40 3:25:07 M 40-44 6:24 724
672 26 Elizabeth Hintlian San Francisco 39 3:25:13 F 35-39 6:24 1156
673 35 Herb Lara Newark 45 3:25:23 M 45-49 6:25 806
674 54 John Wardlow West Sacramento 41 3:25:27 M 40-44 6:25 874
675 5 Lynne Fonda-Kosorek Monterey 50 3:25:40 F 50-54 6:25 1140
676 29 Nikki Goth San Francisco 24 3:25:42 F 20-24 6:25 938
677 70 Molly Pope San Francisco 28 3:26:01 F 25-29 6:26 993
678 39 Jennifer Jeffers Sacramento 30 3:26:14 F 30-34 6:26 1164
679 6 Tricia Ceresa Santa Cruz 45 3:26:16 F 45-49 6:26 1119
680 40 Catherine Parker Mountain View 34 3:26:20 F 30-34 6:26 1204
681 2 Joseph Bruney Anaheim 64 3:26:22 M 60-64 6:26 736
682 30 Keri Mc Arthur Cupertino 24 3:26:34 F 20-24 6:27 975
683 123 John Hussey San Mateo 33 3:26:49 M 30-34 6:27 588
684 41 Kim Wans Menlo Park 33 3:26:53 F 30-34 6:27 1247
685 42 Johanna Kelly Redwood City 31 3:26:54 F 30-34 6:27 1167
686 128 Brian Quirk Sacramento 29 3:26:55 M 25-29 6:27 431
687 9 Gary Cortez Fremont 18 3:27:01 M 17-19 6:28 336
688 43 Amy Bisely Cupertino 34 3:27:06 F 30-34 6:28 1110
689 3 Norbert Beilschmidt Ojai 62 3:27:11 M 60-64 6:28 726
690 44 Krystin Spore North Hills 31 3:27:33 F 30-34 6:29 1236
691 45 Amy Guggenheim San Francisco 32 3:27:43 F 30-34 6:29 1152
692 129 Brian Nunn Monterey 27 3:27:46 M 25-29 6:29 487
693 12 Ward Trueblood Menlo Park 58 3:27:50 M 55-59 6:29 867
694 19 Ronald Thomsen Fresno 51 3:27:53 M 50-54 6:29 866
695 124 Sean O'Shea Santa Barbara 34 3:28:04 M 30-34 6:30 638
696 71 Laura Chambers Los Osos 26 3:28:10 F 25-29 6:30 920
697 72 Lisa Mitchell Menlo Park 25 3:28:27 F 25-29 6:30 1033
698 31 Kelly Spreng Paso Robles 24 3:28:37 F 20-24 6:31 177
699 7 Clara Feneide Hillsboro OR 49 3:29:06 F 45-49 6:31 156
700 125 Greg Lucia Santa Monica 32 3:29:38 M 30-34 6:32 608
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
701 73 Rayne Reed San Francisco 27 3:29:42 F 25-29 6:33 998
702 32 Amy Drew Goleta 23 3:29:46 F 20-24 6:33 930
703 33 Carey Moyles San Luis Obispo 20 3:29:47 F 20-24 6:33 981
704 8 Joan Trainer Santa Cruz 46 3:29:52 F 45-49 6:33 1242
705 74 Doreen Pandolfo Irvine 26 3:29:56 F 25-29 6:33 988
706 126 Butch Forsyth Salinas 32 3:29:57 M 30-34 6:33 148
707 55 Robert Krug Valencia 40 3:30:07 M 40-44 6:33 804
708 75 Julianna Fessenden San Diego 26 3:30:10 F 25-29 6:33 932
709 130 Vince Lane Walnut Creek 26 3:30:22 M 25-29 6:34 398
710 9 Noelle Waddel Seaside 48 3:30:36 F 45-49 6:34 1245
711 131 Rich Uyeda Sunnyvale 29 3:30:38 M 25-29 6:34 469
712 63 Glenn Lynch Jr Watsonville 37 3:30:47 M 35-39 6:35 609
713 127 Sam Sutherland San Luis Obispo 33 3:31:09 M 30-34 6:35 673
714 46 Margie Drechsel San Francisco 32 3:31:24 F 30-34 6:36 1130
715 56 Rick Read Las Vegas NV 42 3:31:30 M 40-44 6:36 846
716 76 Sara Kittle San Luis Obispo 25 3:31:38 F 25-29 6:36 959
717 13 Dale Miller Sacramento 56 3:31:38 M 55-59 6:36 822
718 47 Shanon Dreyer Vista 31 3:31:48 F 30-34 6:37 1131
719 14 Jim Goode San Diego 56 3:32:06 M 55-59 6:37 767
720 20 Robert Docili Concord 51 3:32:10 M 50-54 6:37 746
721 4 Hollie Barbero Fremont 19 3:32:30 F 17-19 6:38 905
722 36 Thomas Hill Fair Oaks 45 3:32:36 M 45-49 6:38 885
723 37 Dave Hendsch Kentfield 49 3:32:51 M 45-49 6:39 781
724 6 Lory Lance Ukiah 51 3:32:58 F 50-54 6:39 1175
725 27 Niki Seidner Oregon City OR 36 3:33:23 F 35-39 6:40 1232
726 57 Gilman Carr Arroyo Grande 40 3:33:23 M 40-44 6:40 897
727 77 Wendy Goretski Mountain View 29 3:33:41 F 25-29 6:40 937
728 28 Sandra Messer San Francisco 35 3:34:23 F 35-39 6:41 1196
729 1 Vic Crosetti Redwood Valley 71 3:34:31 M 70-74 6:42 748
730 128 Roark Schultz Palo Alto 30 3:34:38 M 30-34 6:42 662
731 48 Kimberly Penrod San Jose 34 3:34:42 F 30-34 6:42 1209
732 78 Melissa Mueller Avalon 28 3:34:42 F 25-29 6:42 982
733 38 Larry Budney Sacramento 49 3:34:43 M 45-49 6:42 737
734 34 Heather Laacke San Luis Obispo 20 3:34:56 F 20-24 6:42 964
735 49 Gina Augusto Petaluma 34 3:35:00 F 30-34 6:43 2063
736 35 Dana Vallely Danville 24 3:35:03 F 20-24 6:43 1022
737 12 Barbara Amato San Diego 40 3:35:40 F 40-44 6:44 1254
738 15 John Felde Cupertino 59 3:36:58 M 55-59 6:46 762
739 129 Ken James Moorpark 33 3:37:03 M 30-34 6:46 591
740 36 Loren Quaglieri San Francisco 24 3:37:15 F 20-24 6:47 995
741 50 Julie Washnock Boulder CO 30 3:37:32 F 30-34 6:47 1249
742 79 Larre Sterling Menlo Park 28 3:37:33 F 25-29 6:47 1014
743 48 Ralph Darrientos Chico 23 3:37:37 M 20-24 6:47 342
744 13 Janet Wagner Woodside 41 3:37:39 F 40-44 6:48 1246
745 58 Mark Pierson Santa Rosa 40 3:37:50 M 40-44 6:48 842
746 21 Mike Brady Santa Ynez 50 3:38:14 M 50-54 6:49 733
747 39 Jim Hibbs Santa Rosa 49 3:38:18 M 45-49 6:49 782
748 51 Kindle Digiusto San Mateo 30 3:38:24 F 30-34 6:49 2061
749 80 Victoria Hesse Corona Del Mar 26 3:38:29 F 25-29 6:49 942
750 130 Calvin Gee Burlingame 30 3:39:31 M 30-34 6:51 564
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
751 40 William Kingsley Santa Cruz 47 3:39:38 M 45-49 6:51 796
752 37 Kathleen Curry San Francisco 23 3:39:45 F 20-24 6:51 924
753 29 Kathy Pinto Fresno 39 3:39:46 F 35-39 6:51 1216
754 30 Judy Emerick Sacramento 37 3:39:50 F 35-39 6:52 1135
755 14 Cynthia Ling Carmel 43 3:40:10 F 40-44 6:52 1256
756 49 Andrew Jensen Walnut Creek 24 3:42:29 M 20-24 6:57 379
757 81 Roxanne Mapstone Berkeley 26 3:42:46 F 25-29 6:57 969
758 82 Stacie Scherr Jefferson City MO 25 3:42:49 F 25-29 6:57 1006
759 52 Nicole Storm San Francisco 30 3:43:02 F 30-34 6:58 1238
760 31 Trina Miguel Salinas 36 3:44:07 F 35-39 7:00 1198
761 10 Laura Cortez Fremont 45 3:44:16 F 45-49 7:00 1124
762 41 Jim Whillock Sacramento 49 3:44:19 M 45-49 7:00 876
763 32 Laura Kleinheinz San Francisco 36 3:44:33 F 35-39 7:00 1171
764 53 Cathy Piche Fresno 34 3:44:48 F 30-34 7:01 1214
765 54 Megan Kenning Newark 32 3:44:51 F 30-34 7:01 1169
766 16 David Cometa Costa Mesa 56 3:44:51 M 55-59 7:01 747
767 55 Cheri Poff Los Gatos 30 3:45:17 F 30-34 7:02 1217
768 33 Michelle Andrew Los Osos 39 3:45:26 F 35-39 7:02 1102
769 56 Kathy Kennedy Sacramento 32 3:45:51 F 30-34 7:03 1168
770 64 Rick Ells Crestline 37 3:45:54 M 35-39 7:03 551
771 57 Hilary Sykes Santa Monica 33 3:46:06 F 30-34 7:03 1239
772 38 Pamela Wat Daly City 24 3:46:17 F 20-24 7:04 1027
773 132 Pete Cutler Mountain View 29 3:47:03 M 25-29 7:05 340
774 15 C Mc Conville San Francisco 42 3:47:08 F 40-44 7:05 1185
775 17 Tim Heenan N Saanich CANA 55 3:47:10 M 55-59 7:05 778
776 34 Shannon Farar Calabasas 35 3:47:16 F 35-39 7:06 1137
777 18 Jim Iverson Saratoga 56 3:47:44 M 55-59 7:06 789
778 83 Jennifer Anches Manhattan Beach 29 3:48:10 F 25-29 7:07 901
779 42 Randall Burton Sacramento 47 3:48:41 M 45-49 7:08 739
780 4 Joseph Dreitlein Boulder CO 63 3:48:53 M 60-64 7:09 756
781 84 Nancy Siegrist San Luis Obispo 28 3:49:38 F 25-29 7:10 1011
782 131 David Bloom Palo Alto 34 3:49:56 M 30-34 7:11 514
783 35 Cheryl Bouillon Kihei HI 37 3:50:01 F 35-39 7:11 1112
784 85 Ann Taylor Sacramento 28 3:52:01 F 25-29 7:14 1018
785 16 Donna Raymond Paso Robles 42 3:52:35 F 40-44 7:15 1219
786 59 John Govea Salinas 43 3:52:42 M 40-44 7:16 768
787 58 Linda Ratley Santa Maria 34 3:53:23 F 30-34 7:17 1218
788 43 James Helt Westlake Village 46 3:53:28 M 45-49 7:17 779
789 132 Eric Nordin San Francisco 34 3:53:57 M 30-34 7:18 636
790 7 Nadine Krebs Sylmar 54 3:54:11 F 50-54 7:18 1172
791 133 Steven Osborne Moss Landing 32 3:54:11 M 30-34 7:18 640
792 17 Kathi Reis San Luis Obispo 41 3:54:57 F 40-44 7:20 1222
793 134 David Orille Danville 34 3:55:36 M 30-34 7:21 639
794 133 Emile Gourieux Monterey 25 3:56:15 M 25-29 7:22 363
795 39 Lisa Shoberg San Jose 24 3:56:22 F 20-24 7:23 1010
796 22 Stu Etzler San Francisco 50 3:56:25 M 50-54 7:23 181
797 36 Melanie Dean Fresno 39 3:57:05 F 35-39 7:24 1128
798 65 Matt Wong Palo Alto 37 3:58:08 M 35-39 7:26 693
799 60 Ismael Solis Salinas 41 3:59:13 M 40-44 7:28 860
800 66 Todd Gross Santa Clarita 35 3:59:47 M 35-39 7:29 571
Timing By A Change Of Pace Cornnuts Olympic Distance Triathlon Age Group 05/04/97*
Race Div *
Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# *
801 19 Raymond Williams Menlo Park 58 4:03:11 M 55-59 7:35 879
802 18 Linda Parr San Diego 44 4:03:33 F 40-44 7:36 1206
803 11 Laurel Whillock Sacramento 47 4:03:53 F 45-49 7:37 1251
804 59 Shawn Sparr Capitola 30 4:04:06 F 30-34 7:37 1235
805 20 Roger Quimby Los Altos 55 4:05:32 M 55-59 7:40 843
806 8 Pam Chase San Luis Obispo 50 4:06:47 F 50-54 7:42 1120
807 67 Mario Briones Huntington Beach 38 4:08:09 M 35-39 7:45 519
808 12 Dunn Silvey San Francisco 46 4:08:27 F 45-49 7:45 182
809 19 Jennifer Eckert Fair Oaks 43 4:08:47 F 40-44 7:46 1134
810 21 David Willingham Palo Alto 58 4:10:00 M 55-59 7:48 880
811 20 Molly Mc Cormick Mill Valley 42 4:11:57 F 40-44 7:52 1187
812 21 Marti Phillips San Francisco 40 4:12:40 F 40-44 7:53 1212
813 86 Shoshana Levy Santa Barbara 28 4:13:55 F 25-29 7:55 965
814 87 Denise Chaikin Monterey 25 4:16:40 F 25-29 8:01 919
815 134 Kenneth Mc Carthy San Francisco 29 4:20:27 M 25-29 8:08 409
816 61 Mike Berube Menlo Park 44 4:21:22 M 40-44 8:09 729
817 22 Sue Jahnke Santa Maria 44 4:24:28 F 40-44 8:15 1163
818 37 Denise Rebar Danville 37 4:27:50 F 35-39 8:22 1221
819 23 Nina Burns Palo Alto 42 4:30:20 F 40-44 8:26 1116
820 22 David Parr Los Altos 56 4:33:40 M 55-59 8:33 837
821 4 Juan Govea Salinas 15 4:40:14 M 15-16 8:45 891
822 24 Nanette Olson Loomis 42 4:58:21 F 40-44 9:19 986
823 60 Adrienne Arrance Los Angeles 34 4:58:23 F 30-34 9:19 1103